1 | Tue 4 Jul | 93-0 v Desborough TownHarborough Town 3-0 Desborough Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 8 Jul | 176-0 v Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University 0-6 Harborough Town | Friendly |
3 | Tue 11 Jul | 94-0 v Bugbrooke St MichaelsBugbrooke St Michaels 0-4 Harborough Town | Friendly |
4 | Sat 15 Jul | 111-3 v St Ives TownSt Ives Town 3-1 Harborough Town | Friendly |
5 | Tue 18 Jul | 112-0 v TamworthHarborough Town 2-0 Tamworth | Friendly |
6 | Sat 29 Jul | 92-1 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 1-2 Harborough Town | Friendly |
7 | Sat 5 Aug | 171-2 v RadcliffeHarborough Town 1-2 Radcliffe | Friendly |
8 | Sat 12 Aug | 91-3 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 3-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
9 | Sat 19 Aug | 174-0 v Newark and Sherwood UnitedNewark and Sherwood United 0-4 Harborough Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
10 | Sat 2 Sep | 93-1 v StamfordHarborough Town 3-1 Stamford | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 9 Sep | 92-1 v Lye TownHarborough Town 2-1 Lye Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 23 Sep | 90-0 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 0-0 Harborough Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 30 Sep | 172-0 v Boldmere St MichaelsHarborough Town 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Sat 7 Oct | 92-1 v BiggleswadeHarborough Town 2-1 Biggleswade | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
15 | Tue 10 Oct | 173-0 v Coleshill TownHarborough Town 3-0 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
16 | Sat 14 Oct | 90-1 v Anstey NomadsRugby Town 0-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Sat 21 Oct | 91-2 v Loughborough DynamoRugby Town 1-2 Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Sat 28 Oct | 111-1 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 4 Nov | 73-0 v Bedworth UnitedBedworth United 0-3 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
20 | Sat 11 Nov | 72-1 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 1-2 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Sat 25 Nov | 70-1 v Walsall WoodWalsall Wood 1-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 2 Dec | 71-4 v Hinckley LRFCRugby Town 1-4 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Sat 23 Dec | 153-4 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 4-3 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 3 Feb | 102-1 v Cambridge CityRugby Town 2-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Sat 17 Feb | 81-1 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Sat 24 Feb | 80-2 v Coleshill TownRugby Town 0-2 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Tue 5 Mar | 140-6 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 6-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 101-3 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 3-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 140-2 v Lye TownRugby Town 0-2 Lye Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 121-1 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 1-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 123-1 v Shepshed DynamoRugby Town 3-1 Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Sat 20 Apr | 124-0 v Walsall WoodRugby Town 4-0 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
33 | Sat 27 Apr | 123-0 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 0-3 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |