1 | Fri 28 Jul | 60-1 v HenleyIpswich Wanderers 0-1 Henley | Friendly |
2 | Tue 8 Aug | 53-0 v HistonIpswich Wanderers 3-0 Histon | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 5 0-2 v WalthamstowIpswich Wanderers 0-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Fri 18 Aug | 5 0-0 v Dereham TownIpswich Wanderers 0-0 Dereham Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 51-2 v Dereham TownDereham Town 2-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 50-4 v WroxhamWroxham 4-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Tue 5 Sep | 53-0 v Witham TownIpswich Wanderers 3-0 Witham Town | Velocity Cup Second Round |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 52-6 v Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey 6-2 Ipswich Wanderers | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 10 Oct | 142-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Sat 21 Oct | 14 0-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Tue 24 Oct | 141-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 11 Nov | 142-0 v Ipswich WanderersGorleston 2-0 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 18 Nov | 141-2 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 2-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 2 Dec | 140-4 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 4-0 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 16 Dec | 140-2 v New SalamisNew Salamis 2-0 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Sat 30 Dec | 140-0 v Heybridge SwiftsGorleston 0-0 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Mon 1 Jan | 143-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-3 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 6 Jan | 141-1 v Stowmarket TownGorleston 1-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Wed 10 Jan | 141-0 v RedbridgeGorleston 1-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Tue 30 Jan | 143-2 v Fakenham TownFakenham Town 2-3 Gorleston | Norfolk County Cup Third Round |
21 | Sat 3 Feb | 142-3 v Brentwood TownGorleston 2-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sun 11 Feb | 141-1 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 1-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 17 Feb | 15 4-2 v Maldon & TiptreeGorleston 4-2 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 9 Mar | 152-1 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 1-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Tue 12 Mar | 154-1 v Diss TownDiss Town 1-4 Gorleston | Norfolk County Cup Quarter Final |
26 | Sat 16 Mar | 156-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-6 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Wed 20 Mar | 15 0-0 v WalthamstowGorleston 0-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 154-1 v EnfieldGorleston 4-1 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 150-2 v Grays AthleticGorleston 0-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 151-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 153-3 v Basildon UnitedGorleston 3-3 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 150-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-0 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 20 Apr | 15 1-0 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedGorleston 1-0 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Tue 14 May | 152-4 v Downham TownGorleston 2-4 Downham Town | Norfolk County Cup Final |