1 | Sat 5 Aug | 23-0 v Holland & BlairHolland & Blair 0-3 Ashford United | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sun 13 Aug | 21-0 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 0-1 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 22-3 v Beckenham TownAshford United 2-3 Beckenham Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 2 Sep | 41-2 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 2-1 Ashford United | Kent Senior Cup First Round |
5 | Sun 10 Sep | 47-1 v BinfieldAshford United 7-1 Binfield | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
6 | Wed 13 Sep | 44-2 v RamsgateRamsgate 2-4 Ashford United | Velocity Cup Second Round |
7 | Sat 16 Sep | 23-5 v Phoenix SportsAshford United 3-5 Phoenix Sports | Isthmian League - South East Division |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 8 1-1 v Metropolitan PoliceMetropolitan Police 1-1 Ashford United | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 30 Sep | 20-6 v East Grinstead TownEast Grinstead Town 6-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
10 | Tue 3 Oct | 2 2-2 v Hythe TownHythe Town 2-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
11 | Sat 7 Oct | 80-3 v Beaconsfield TownBeaconsfield Town 3-0 Ashford United | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
12 | Sat 14 Oct | 41-0 v Beckenham TownBeckenham Town 0-1 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
13 | Sat 21 Oct | 43-2 v MersthamAshford United 3-2 Merstham | Isthmian League - South East Division |
14 | Sat 4 Nov | 4 1-0 v Burgess Hill TownAshford United 1-0 Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 8 0-1 v SittingbourneSittingbourne 1-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
16 | Sat 18 Nov | 8 3-2 v Sheppey UnitedAshford United 3-2 Sheppey United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 82-1 v Chichester CityChichester City 1-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
18 | Tue 28 Nov | 80-2 v Cray Valley PMAshford United 0-2 Cray Valley PM | Isthmian League - South East Division |
19 | Sat 2 Dec | 83-4 v LancingAshford United 3-4 Lancing | Isthmian League - South East Division |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 81-3 v Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports 3-1 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
21 | Tue 19 Dec | 144-2 v WestfieldAshford United 4-2 Westfield | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
22 | Tue 26 Dec | 80-1 v Hythe TownAshford United 0-1 Hythe Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
23 | Sat 30 Dec | 84-1 v Erith & BelvedereAshford United 4-1 Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian League - South East Division |
24 | Mon 1 Jan | 82-2 v Herne BayHerne Bay 2-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
25 | Sat 6 Jan | 8 3-2 v Three BridgesAshford United 3-2 Three Bridges | Isthmian League - South East Division |
26 | Tue 9 Jan | 80-1 v Broadbridge HeathBroadbridge Heath 1-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
27 | Sat 13 Jan | 70-1 v Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town 1-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
28 | Tue 16 Jan | 42-3 v RamsgateAshford United 2-3 Ramsgate | Isthmian League - South East Division |
29 | Sat 27 Jan | 80-2 v Cray Valley PMCray Valley PM 2-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
30 | Sat 3 Feb | 83-2 v Beckenham TownAshford United 3-2 Beckenham Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
31 | Tue 13 Feb | 80-0 v Hastings UnitedAshford United 0-0 Hastings United | Velocity Cup Quarter Final |
32 | Sat 17 Feb | 82-2 v MersthamMerstham 2-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
33 | Sat 24 Feb | 83-1 v HorndeanAshford United 3-1 Horndean | Isthmian League - South East Division |
34 | Sat 2 Mar | 80-4 v RamsgateRamsgate 4-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
35 | Sat 9 Mar | 81-5 v SittingbourneAshford United 1-5 Sittingbourne | Isthmian League - South East Division |
36 | Tue 12 Mar | 82-4 v Chatham TownChatham Town 4-2 Ashford United | Velocity Cup Semi Final |
37 | Sat 16 Mar | 81-0 v Littlehampton TownAshford United 1-0 Littlehampton Town | Isthmian League - South East Division |
38 | Tue 19 Mar | 80-3 v Burgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town 3-0 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
39 | Sat 23 Mar | 82-3 v Three BridgesThree Bridges 3-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
40 | Fri 29 Mar | 82-1 v Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town 1-2 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
41 | Mon 1 Apr | 83-1 v Herne BayAshford United 3-1 Herne Bay | Isthmian League - South East Division |
42 | Sat 6 Apr | 81-5 v Sheppey UnitedSheppey United 5-1 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |
43 | Tue 16 Apr | 81-2 v HorndeanHorndean 2-1 Ashford United | Isthmian League - South East Division |