Football Web Pages
Trafford – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Golcar United | FA Cup EP | (0)0 - 0(0) | 422 | |
Tue 8 Aug | H | Golcar United | FA Cup EPR | (1)1 - 0(0) | 353 | Brown |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Hednesford Town | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(0) | 757 | Hall |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Clitheroe | NPL West | (1)2 - 2(1) | 310 | Bentham (2) |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Widnes | FA Cup P | (0)1 - 2(1) | 197 | Brown |
Tue 22 Aug | A | Leek Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 3(1) | 426 | |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Hanley Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 0(0) | 267 | |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Mossley | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 507 | |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Bootle | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 1,011 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Stalybridge Celtic | FA Trophy 1Q | (0)1 - 2(2) | 595 | Bentham |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Newcastle Town | NPL West | (2)2 - 2(0) | 160 | Servuts, Belcher |
Sat 14 Oct | A | City of Liverpool | NPL West | (2)2 - 2(1) | 384 | Bentham, Hall |
Tue 17 Oct | H | Runcorn Linnets | NPL West | (1)2 - 2(1) | 397 | Lambert, Servuts |
Sat 21 Oct | A | Stalybridge Celtic | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 530 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Chasetown | NPL West | (0)1 - 2(1) | 452 | Servuts |
Tue 31 Oct | H | Nantwich Town | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(1) | 297 | Lusakueno (2) |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Witton Albion | NPL West | (2)4 - 0(0) | 502 | Burke (2), Servuts, Kay |
Tue 7 Nov | H | Stalybridge Celtic | Manchester Cup 1 | (0)3 - 2(2) | 266 | Beckett, Servuts (2) |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Vauxhall Motors | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(1) | 444 | |
Sat 18 Nov | A | Prescot Cables | NPL West | (1)1 - 5(3) | 1,025 | Beckett |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Kidsgrove Athletic | NPL West | (0)1 - 2(1) | 345 | Beckett |
Sat 9 Dec | H | Widnes | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(0) | 209 | Nisbett |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Clitheroe | NPL West | (1)1 - 0(0) | 753 | Burke |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Hednesford Town | NPL West | (0)1 - 0(0) | 393 | Fagbola |
Tue 26 Dec | A | Avro | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(0) | 233 | Servuts |
Mon 1 Jan | H | Mossley | NPL West | (1)1 - 1(0) | 477 | Cummins |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Hanley Town | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(1) | 111 | Higgins |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Leek Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 0(0) | 513 | |
Sat 20 Jan | A | Chasetown | NPL West | (0)0 - 4(1) | 605 | |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Stalybridge Celtic | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(1) | 572 | Morgan |
Thu 1 Feb | H | Glossop North End | Manchester Cup QF | (0)1 - 1(1) | 198 | Stanyer (og) |
Trafford win 5-4 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 3 Feb | A | Runcorn Linnets | NPL West | (0)0 - 0(0) | 639 | |
Tue 6 Feb | A | Ashton United | Manchester Cup SF | (1)2 - 4(2) | 212 | Norris, Morgan |
Sat 10 Feb | A | 1874 Northwich | NPL West | (2)4 - 0(0) | 248 | Servuts, Sotona, Beckett, Fagbola |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Newcastle Town | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(1) | 329 | Servuts (pen), Hogan |
Sat 24 Feb | A | Nantwich Town | NPL West | (0)0 - 4(3) | 472 | |
Sat 2 Mar | H | City of Liverpool | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 347 | |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Widnes | NPL West | (0)0 - 2(1) | 156 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | 1874 Northwich | NPL West | (2)2 - 2(1) | 417 | Beckett, Lusakueno |
Fri 29 Mar | A | Bootle | NPL West | (0)1 - 1(0) | 708 | Burke |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Avro | NPL West | (1)2 - 4(3) | 341 | Cummins (2) |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Vauxhall Motors | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(0) | 185 | Sotona (pen), Cummins |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Witton Albion | NPL West | (0)0 - 4(1) | 519 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Kidsgrove Athletic | NPL West | (1)2 - 1(1) | 183 | Cummins (2) |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Prescot Cables | NPL West | (0)0 - 1(0) | 599 |