Football Web Pages

Ramsgate – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHChichester CityIsthmian South East(1)1 - 2(0)180Gray
Sat 24 AugASteyning Town CommunityFA Cup P(2)4 - 1(0)109Monger, Smith (2), Rowland
Mon 26 AugHSittingbourneIsthmian South East(1)1 - 2(1)208Smith (pen)
Sat 31 AugAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(0)2 - 2(2)81Rowland, Smith
Tue 3 SepAAshford UnitedVelocity Trophy G7(0)0 - 0(0)130 
Ramsgate win 3-2 on penalties
Sat 7 SepHArundelFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 0(0)197 
Tue 10 SepAArundelFA Cup 1Q(2)4 - 0(0)194Cornwell, Smith (3)
Sat 14 SepHGuernseyIsthmian South East(1)1 - 4(2)174Smith
Tue 17 SepHHerne BayIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(1)218 
Sat 21 SepAHadleyFA Cup 2Q(0)0 - 1(1)202 
Tue 24 SepHFaversham TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)2 - 2(1)106Wynter (2)
Ramsgate win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 28 SepHHaywards Heath TownFA Trophy EP(1)2 - 2(1)153Wynter, Smith
Tue 1 OctAHaywards Heath TownFA Trophy EP(0)0 - 1(0)102 
Sat 5 OctHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 0(0)162Rowland (2)
Sat 12 OctAThree BridgesIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)84 
Tue 15 OctASittingbourneKent Cup 1(1)1 - 1(1)77Miller
Ramsgate win 5-4 on penalties
Tue 22 OctAHythe TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)1 - 0(0)102Miller (pen)
Sat 26 OctHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East(2)3 - 1(0)144Miller, Rowland, Aziaya
Tue 5 NovHWhitstable TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)2 - 0(0)114Friend, Anidugbe
Sat 9 NovHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(2)218 
Sat 16 NovAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 2(1)144Rowland
Tue 19 NovHHerne BayVelocity Trophy G7(0)1 - 0(0)122Smith
Sat 23 NovASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(2)164Rowland
Tue 26 NovAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(0)2 - 4(3)118Rowland (2)
Sat 30 NovHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)206Paxman
Tue 3 DecHLeatherheadVelocity Trophy(2)2 - 3(1)86Rowland, Anidugbe
Sat 7 DecAWhitehawkIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(2)221Mitford
Tue 10 DecAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)118 
Sat 14 DecHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(1)1 - 1(1)219Miller
Sat 21 DecHHythe TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(0)183 
Sat 28 DecASittingbourneIsthmian South East(0)0 - 7(1)221 
Sat 4 JanHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(0)0 - 1(0)252 
Sat 11 JanAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(2)703 
Sat 18 JanHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 4(3)213Bancroft, Treadwell
Tue 21 JanHEbbsfleet UnitedKent Cup 2(0)4 - 0(0)125Rowland (2), Treadwell, Meade
Sat 25 JanAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(1)3 - 2(2)150Mitford (2, 1 pen), Miller
Sat 1 FebHThree BridgesIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(2)219 
Tue 4 FebAHerne BayIsthmian South East(0)0 - 4(2)390 
Sat 8 FebAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(1)1 - 1(0)502Chapman
Sat 15 FebHWhitehawkIsthmian South East(0)2 - 2(2)204Hamilton (og), Chapman
Sat 22 FebAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East(2)2 - 3(2)115Chapman (2)
Tue 25 FebAWhitstable TownKent Cup QF(0)0 - 1(0)152 
Sat 29 FebHFaversham TownIsthmian South East(1)3 - 0(0)214Arthurs, Russo, Rowland
Sat 7 MarACray Valley PMIsthmian South East(1)3 - 5(1)86Miller, Arnold, Chapman
Tue 10 MarABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 2(1)249Chapman, Chapman
Sat 11 AprHAshford UnitedIsthmian South EastP - P  
Mon 13 AprAHythe TownIsthmian South EastP - P  
Sat 18 AprHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South EastP - P  
Sat 25 AprAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South EastP - P