Football Web Pages

Ramsgate – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHChichester CityIsthmian South East(1)1 - 2(0)180Gray
Sat 24 AugASteyning Town CommunityFA Cup P(2)4 - 1(0)109Monger, Smith (2), Rowland
Mon 26 AugHSittingbourneIsthmian South East(1)1 - 2(1)208Smith (pen)
Sat 31 AugAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(0)2 - 2(2)81Rowland, Smith
Tue 3 SepAAshford UnitedVelocity Trophy G7(0)0 - 0(0)130 
Ramsgate win 3-2 on penalties
Sat 7 SepHArundelFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 0(0)197 
Tue 10 SepAArundelFA Cup 1Q(2)4 - 0(0)194Cornwell, Smith (3)
Sat 14 SepHGuernseyIsthmian South East(1)1 - 4(2)174Smith
Tue 17 SepHHerne BayIsthmian South East(0)0 - 3(1)218 
Sat 21 SepAHadleyFA Cup 2Q(0)0 - 1(1)202 
Tue 24 SepHFaversham TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)2 - 2(1)106Wynter (2)
Ramsgate win 5-3 on penalties
Sat 28 SepHHaywards Heath TownFA Trophy EP(1)2 - 2(1)153Wynter, Smith
Tue 1 OctAHaywards Heath TownFA Trophy EP(0)0 - 1(0)102 
Sat 5 OctHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 0(0)162Rowland (2)
Sat 12 OctAThree BridgesIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)84 
Tue 15 OctASittingbourneKent Cup 1(1)1 - 1(1)77Miller
Ramsgate win 5-4 on penalties
Tue 22 OctAHythe TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)1 - 0(0)102Miller (pen)
Sat 26 OctHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East(2)3 - 1(0)144Miller, Rowland, Aziaya
Tue 5 NovHWhitstable TownVelocity Trophy G7(1)2 - 0(0)114Friend, Anidugbe
Sat 9 NovHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(2)218 
Sat 16 NovAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 2(1)144Rowland
Tue 19 NovHHerne BayVelocity Trophy G7(0)1 - 0(0)122Smith
Sat 23 NovASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(2)164Rowland
Tue 26 NovAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(0)2 - 4(3)118Rowland (2)
Sat 30 NovHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)206Paxman
Tue 3 DecHLeatherheadVelocity Trophy(2)2 - 3(1)86Rowland, Anidugbe
Sat 7 DecAWhitehawkIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(2)221Mitford
Tue 10 DecAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)118 
Sat 14 DecHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 DecASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 14 JanABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East7.30pm  
Sat 18 JanHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebAHerne BayIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebHFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarACray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 28 MarHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprAChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm