1 | Sat 9 Sep | 94-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
2 | Tue 12 Sep | 95-0 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 5-0 Grays Athletic | Velocity Cup Second Round |
3 | Sat 16 Sep | 91-3 v Billericay TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Billericay Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
4 | Sat 23 Sep | 93-2 v AFC DunstableAFC Dunstable 2-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 93-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBrightlingsea Regent 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 7 Oct | 90-2 v HorshamHorsham 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 10 Oct | 93-5 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 17 Oct | 91-2 v Basildon UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 1-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Sat 21 Oct | 93-3 v RedbridgeBrightlingsea Regent 3-3 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Tue 24 Oct | 92-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 28 Oct | 92-3 v WroxhamWroxham 3-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 4 Nov | 92-1 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 11 Nov | 83-2 v RedbridgeRedbridge 2-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 14 Nov | 12 2-3 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 3-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 21 Nov | 8 2-2 v Billericay TownWalthamstow 2-2 Billericay Town | Essex County Cup Third Round |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 80-4 v Bury TownBury Town 4-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 2 Dec | 81-2 v Bowers & PitseaWalthamstow 1-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Tue 5 Dec | 113-1 v Stowmarket TownWalthamstow 3-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 142-1 v Ipswich WanderersWalthamstow 2-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 30 Dec | 110-4 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 4-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Tue 9 Jan | 120-0 v Colchester UnitedWalthamstow 0-0 Colchester United | Essex County Cup Fourth Round |
22 | Sat 13 Jan | 123-2 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 2-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 27 Jan | 140-2 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 2-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 30 Jan | 102-0 v EnfieldEnfield 0-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 3 Feb | 10 2-2 v Lowestoft TownWalthamstow 2-2 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Tue 6 Feb | 102-0 v WroxhamWalthamstow 2-0 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 10 Feb | 10 0-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 17 Feb | 104-0 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 0-4 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Tue 27 Feb | 124-2 v Basildon UnitedWalthamstow 4-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Tue 5 Mar | 10 4-2 v GorlestonWalthamstow 4-2 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 100-2 v RedbridgeWalthamstow 0-2 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 92-0 v WroxhamWroxham 0-2 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Wed 20 Mar | 90-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-0 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 23 Mar | 170-2 v Brightlingsea RegentWalthamstow 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |