Football Web Pages

Romford – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHCanvey IslandIsthmian North(1)1 - 2(0)116Cox
Tue 20 AugABasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 6(4)180 
Sat 24 AugAHarwich & ParkestonFA Cup P(2)2 - 0(0)350Ogun, Murray (og)
Mon 26 AugHAveleyIsthmian North(0)1 - 4(3)138Owusu
Sat 31 AugAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(2)3 - 4(2)247Nzengo (2), Cox
Mon 2 SepAAveleyVelocity Trophy G2(0)0 - 3(1)75 
Sat 7 SepABarton RoversFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 4(1)146 
Sat 14 SepHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(1)1 - 4(3)107Sumithran (pen)
Tue 17 SepAWitham TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)110Tabora
Sat 21 SepHWaltham AbbeyVelocity Trophy G2(0)1 - 0(0)64Babalola
Tue 8 OctHBrentwood TownVelocity Trophy G2(1)3 - 1(1)101McLeavy, Babalola (2)
Sat 12 OctAWhitehawkFA Trophy P(1)1 - 2(0)267Torres (og)
Wed 16 OctHGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 6(2)118Babalola
Sat 19 OctHHistonIsthmian North(3)5 - 1(1)96Babalola (2), Tranter, Palmer (2)
Wed 23 OctAGrays AthleticVelocity Trophy G2(1)2 - 3(1)80Toussaint, Owusu
Sat 26 OctABury TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)354Sumithran
Wed 30 OctHGreat Wakering RoversEssex Cup 3(1)2 - 3(1)70Anastasios, Kayembe
Sat 2 NovHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North(1)3 - 3(0)82Tranter, Nesbitt, Palmer
Sat 9 NovAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(0)1 - 5(4)268Kayembe
Sat 16 NovHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)2 - 3(3)524Roberts, Moncur
Sat 23 NovADereham TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(2)218Morgan
Wed 27 NovABarkingVelocity Trophy G2(0)0 - 0(0)84 
Romford win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 7 DecAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(2)2 - 1(1)359McHale, Morgan
Sat 28 DecAAveleyIsthmian North(0)0 - 6(3)412 
Sat 11 JanACambridge CityIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(0)175 
Mon 27 JanHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 1 FebAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 5 FebHWitham TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 12 FebHBrentwood TownIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 15 FebAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebASoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 25 FebAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 29 FebHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 4 MarHAFC SudburyIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 7 MarACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarHCambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprATilburyIsthmian North3pm