Football Web Pages

Scunthorpe United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2020-2021

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 5 SepHPort ValeCarabao Cup 1N(0)1 - 2(1) Loft
Tue 8 SepALincoln CityEFL Trophy G4(1)1 - 1(0) Cordner
Lincoln City win 4-2 on penalties
Sat 12 SepHNewport CountyLeague Two(0)1 - 1(1) Loft
Sat 19 SepACrawley TownLeague Two(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 26 SepHCarlisle UnitedLeague Two(1)1 - 0(0) Hallam
Sat 3 OctATranmere RoversLeague Two(0)0 - 2(1)  
Sat 10 OctHForest Green RoversLeague Two(1)1 - 4(2)  
Sat 17 OctHCambridge UnitedLeague Two(0)0 - 5(2)  
Tue 20 OctACheltenham TownLeague Two(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 24 OctAExeter CityLeague Two(0)1 - 3(2) Rowe
Sun 8 NovHSolihull MoorsFA Cup 1(1)2 - 3(1) McAtee
Tue 10 NovHMansfield TownEFL Trophy G9(0)1 - 2(2) Olomola
Sat 14 NovAOldham AthleticLeague Two(0)2 - 0(0) Bedeau, van Veen
Tue 17 NovAPort ValeLeague Two(1)1 - 0(0) Eisa
Sat 21 NovHMorecambeLeague Two(0)1 - 1(0) Onariase
Tue 24 NovHBolton WanderersLeague Two(0)0 - 1(0)  
Tue 1 DecAHarrogate TownLeague Two(2)5 - 2(1) Onariase, Eisa (2, 1 pen), Loft
Sat 5 DecHLeyton OrientLeague Two(1)2 - 0(0) Loft, Beestin
Tue 8 DecHColchester UnitedLeague Two(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 12 DecASouthend UnitedLeague Two(0)0 - 1(0)2,000 
Tue 15 DecHBarrowLeague Two(1)2 - 1(1) Eisa, Clarke
Sat 19 DecAGrimsby TownLeague Two(0)0 - 1(1)  
Sat 26 DecHMansfield TownLeague Two(1)2 - 3(2) Rawson (og), McAtee
Tue 29 DecAWalsallLeague Two(1)2 - 1(0) Hippolyte, Gilliead
Sat 2 JanAStevenageLeague Two(1)1 - 3(2) Green
Tue 12 JanHSalford CityLeague Two(0)0 - 1(0)  
Sat 16 JanABarrowLeague Two3pm  
Sat 23 JanHGrimsby TownLeague Two1pm  
Tue 26 JanHPort ValeLeague Two7pm  
Fri 29 JanAColchester UnitedLeague Two7.45pm  
Sat 6 FebHOldham AthleticLeague Two3pm  
Sat 13 FebAMorecambeLeague Two3pm  
Sat 20 FebHHarrogate TownLeague Two3pm  
Tue 23 FebABolton WanderersLeague Two8pm  
Sat 27 FebHCheltenham TownLeague Two3pm  
Tue 2 MarACambridge UnitedLeague Two7.45pm  
Sat 6 MarASalford CityLeague Two3pm  
Tue 9 MarHExeter CityLeague Two7.45pm  
Sat 13 MarALeyton OrientLeague Two1pm  
Sat 20 MarHSouthend UnitedLeague Two3pm  
Sat 27 MarANewport CountyLeague Two3pm  
Fri 2 AprHCrawley TownLeague Two3pm  
Mon 5 AprACarlisle UnitedLeague Two3pm  
Sat 10 AprHTranmere RoversLeague Two3pm  
Sat 17 AprAForest Green RoversLeague Two3pm  
Tue 20 AprAMansfield TownLeague Two7.45pm  
Sat 24 AprHWalsallLeague Two3pm  
Sat 1 MayABradford CityLeague Two3pm  
Sat 8 MayHStevenageLeague Two3pm