Football Web Pages
Bristol Manor Farm – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Thame United | FA Cup EP | 3 - 2 | 96 | |
Sat 12 Aug | H | Larkhall Athletic | Southern South | 2 - 2 | 206 | |
Tue 15 Aug | A | Bideford | Southern South | 1 - 1 | 204 | Nielsen |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Roman Glass St George | FA Cup P | 4 - 1 | 201 | |
Fri 25 Aug | A | Cribbs | Southern South | 0 - 1 | 467 | |
Mon 28 Aug | H | Yate Town | Southern South | 1 - 1 | 371 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Bishops Cleeve | FA Cup 1Q | 3 - 2 | 130 | |
Tue 5 Sep | H | Mousehole AFC | Southern South | 3 - 4 | 263 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | Thatcham Town | FA Trophy 1Q | (0)2 - 2(1) | 107 | Winter, Brain |
Bristol Manor Farm win 3-1 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 16 Sep | A | Didcot Town | FA Cup 2Q | 0 - 2 | 251 | |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Bishops Cleeve | FA Trophy 2Q | 2 - 3 | ||
Sat 30 Sep | A | Bashley | Southern South | 1 - 0 | 291 | |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Malvern Town | Southern South | 3 - 1 | 362 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Wimborne Town | Southern South | 0 - 4 | 739 | |
Tue 17 Oct | A | Evesham United | Southern South | 2 - 1 | 204 | |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Paulton Rovers | Southern South | 0 - 3 | 254 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Exmouth Town | Southern South | 3 - 2 | 240 | |
Fri 3 Nov | H | Bishops Cleeve | Southern South | 1 - 1 | 237 | |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Tavistock | Southern South | 2 - 3 | 244 | |
Sat 18 Nov | A | Bemerton Heath Harlequins | Southern South | 2 - 4 | 121 | |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Westbury United | Southern South | 2 - 0 | 254 | |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Melksham Town | Southern South | 2 - 2 | 306 | |
Sat 23 Dec | A | Larkhall Athletic | Southern South | 3 - 1 | 185 | |
Tue 26 Dec | H | Willand Rovers | Southern South | 3 - 0 | 257 | |
Mon 1 Jan | A | Yate Town | Southern South | 1 - 1 | 343 | |
Sat 6 Jan | H | Bideford | Southern South | (1)2 - 3(2) | 207 | Brain (2) |
Tue 9 Jan | H | Frome Town | Southern South | 1 - 2 | 178 | |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Malvern Town | Southern South | 0 - 1 | 300 | |
Sat 20 Jan | H | Bashley | Southern South | 0 - 0 | 263 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Paulton Rovers | Southern South | 3 - 1 | 202 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Wimborne Town | Southern South | 1 - 2 | 289 | |
Fri 9 Feb | A | Bishops Cleeve | Southern South | 2 - 0 | 132 | |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Exmouth Town | Southern South | 3 - 2 | 237 | Dodimead, Nielsen, Woodhouse |
Sat 24 Feb | H | Bemerton Heath Harlequins | Southern South | 4 - 0 | 263 | Adams, Nielsen, Thomas, Woodhouse |
Fri 15 Mar | H | Cribbs | Southern South | 3 - 1 | 504 | Nielsen (2), Kellow |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Mousehole AFC | Southern South | 0 - 2 | 187 | |
Sat 30 Mar | H | Evesham United | Southern South | 2 - 0 | 337 | |
Mon 1 Apr | A | Willand Rovers | Southern South | 2 - 1 | 206 | |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Westbury United | Southern South | 4 - 0 | 136 | |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Melksham Town | Southern South | 3 - 0 | 391 | |
Thu 25 Apr | A | Tavistock | Southern South | 2 - 0 | 124 | Nielsen, Brain |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Frome Town | Southern South | 3 - 3 | 1,028 | |
Wed 1 May | A | Cribbs | Southern South P/O SF | (1)2 - 1(0) | 837 | Brain, Lucas |
Mon 6 May | A | Frome Town | Southern South P/O F | (1)1 - 3(1) | 2,235 |