1 | Tue 8 Aug | 8 2-2 v Boston TownAnstey Nomads 2-2 Boston Town | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
2 | Sat 12 Aug | 83-1 v Harborough TownAnstey Nomads 3-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 82-1 v Eastwood CommunityAnstey Nomads 2-1 Eastwood Community | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 8 2-2 v Lye TownAnstey Nomads 2-2 Lye Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 8 3-0 v Gresley RoversAnstey Nomads 3-0 Gresley Rovers | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 82-0 v Corby TownAnstey Nomads 2-0 Corby Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 16 Sep | 80-2 v HerefordHereford 2-0 Anstey Nomads | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 8 2-2 v Loughborough DynamoAnstey Nomads 2-2 Loughborough Dynamo | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 26 Sep | 82-2 v Spalding UnitedAnstey Nomads 2-2 Spalding United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 82-2 v Walsall WoodWalsall Wood 2-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
11 | Wed 4 Oct | 8 1-1 v Corby TownCorby Town 1-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 8 0-1 v AlvechurchAnstey Nomads 0-1 Alvechurch | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
13 | Sat 28 Oct | 83-0 v Hinckley LRFCAnstey Nomads 3-0 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
14 | Sat 4 Nov | 82-2 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 2-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
15 | Sat 11 Nov | 82-1 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAnstey Nomads 2-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
16 | Sat 18 Nov | 82-4 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 4-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 83-1 v Coleshill TownAnstey Nomads 3-1 Coleshill Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Sat 9 Dec | 83-2 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 2-3 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 81-1 v Bedworth UnitedAnstey Nomads 1-1 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 82-1 v Harborough TownHarborough Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 82-1 v Loughborough DynamoAnstey Nomads 2-1 Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Mon 1 Jan | 86-0 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 0-6 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Sat 6 Jan | 81-1 v Lye TownLye Town 1-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 13 Jan | 85-0 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 0-5 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
25 | Tue 23 Jan | 81-1 v QuornQuorn 1-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Sat 27 Jan | 82-1 v Shepshed DynamoAnstey Nomads 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Sat 3 Feb | 84-2 v Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa 2-4 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 10 Feb | 8 1-2 v Cambridge CityAnstey Nomads 1-2 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Tue 27 Feb | 80-0 v Coalville TownAnstey Nomads 0-0 Coalville Town | Leicestershire Challenge Cup Semi Final |
30 | Tue 5 Mar | 86-0 v Rugby TownAnstey Nomads 6-0 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Sat 9 Mar | 84-1 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 1-4 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 82-1 v Boldmere St MichaelsAnstey Nomads 2-1 Boldmere St Michaels | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
33 | Tue 19 Mar | 83-0 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 0-3 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
34 | Tue 26 Mar | 82-2 v QuornAnstey Nomads 2-2 Quorn | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
35 | Mon 1 Apr | 81-0 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 0-1 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
36 | Sat 6 Apr | 83-0 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-3 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
37 | Tue 9 Apr | 82-1 v Walsall WoodAnstey Nomads 2-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
38 | Sat 13 Apr | 85-1 v Coventry SphinxAnstey Nomads 5-1 Coventry Sphinx | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
39 | Thu 18 Apr | 82-2 v Corby TownAnstey Nomads 2-2 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
40 | Sat 20 Apr | 82-1 v Coleshill TownColeshill Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
41 | Sat 27 Apr | 82-1 v Sutton Coldfield TownAnstey Nomads 2-1 Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
42 | Tue 30 Apr | 83-1 v QuornAnstey Nomads 3-1 Quorn | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division Play-off Semi Final |
43 | Sat 4 May | 80-2 v Harborough TownAnstey Nomads 0-2 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division Play-off Final |