1 | Tue 4 Jul | 13-0 v Desborough TownHarborough Town 3-0 Desborough Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 8 Jul | 16-0 v Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University 0-6 Harborough Town | Friendly |
3 | Tue 11 Jul | 14-0 v Bugbrooke St MichaelsBugbrooke St Michaels 0-4 Harborough Town | Friendly |
4 | Sat 15 Jul | 131-3 v St Ives TownSt Ives Town 3-1 Harborough Town | Friendly |
5 | Tue 18 Jul | 12-0 v TamworthHarborough Town 2-0 Tamworth | Friendly |
6 | Sat 29 Jul | 12-1 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 1-2 Harborough Town | Friendly |
7 | Sat 5 Aug | 11-2 v RadcliffeHarborough Town 1-2 Radcliffe | Friendly |
8 | Sat 12 Aug | 11-3 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 3-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
9 | Tue 15 Aug | 13-1 v Cambridge CityHarborough Town 3-1 Cambridge City | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
10 | Sat 19 Aug | 14-0 v Newark and Sherwood UnitedNewark and Sherwood United 0-4 Harborough Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
11 | Sat 26 Aug | 12-1 v Walsall WoodHarborough Town 2-1 Walsall Wood | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
12 | Mon 28 Aug | 10-1 v Rugby TownRugby Town 1-0 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
13 | Sat 2 Sep | 13-1 v StamfordHarborough Town 3-1 Stamford | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
14 | Sat 9 Sep | 12-1 v Lye TownHarborough Town 2-1 Lye Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
15 | Sat 16 Sep | 11-2 v TamworthTamworth 2-1 Harborough Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
16 | Sat 23 Sep | 10-0 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 0-0 Harborough Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
17 | Sat 30 Sep | 12-0 v Boldmere St MichaelsHarborough Town 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
18 | Tue 3 Oct | 11-0 v Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo 0-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
19 | Mon 30 Oct | 13-4 v BarwellBarwell 4-3 Harborough Town | Leicestershire Challenge Cup First Round |
20 | Sat 4 Nov | 11-0 v QuornQuorn 0-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
21 | Tue 7 Nov | 11-1 v Hinckley LRFCHinckley LRFC 1-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
22 | Sat 11 Nov | 12-0 v Sporting KhalsaHarborough Town 2-0 Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
23 | Tue 14 Nov | 16-0 v Gresley RoversGresley Rovers 0-6 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
24 | Sat 18 Nov | 10-2 v Chelmsford CityHarborough Town 0-2 Chelmsford City | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
25 | Tue 21 Nov | 16-1 v Coventry SphinxHarborough Town 6-1 Coventry Sphinx | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
26 | Sat 25 Nov | 12-3 v Sutton Coldfield TownHarborough Town 2-3 Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
27 | Sat 2 Dec | 10-0 v Spalding UnitedHarborough Town 0-0 Spalding United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
28 | Sat 16 Dec | 14-3 v Corby TownCorby Town 3-4 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
29 | Tue 19 Dec | 17-0 v Cambridge CityCambridge City 0-7 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
30 | Sat 23 Dec | 11-2 v Anstey NomadsHarborough Town 1-2 Anstey Nomads | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
31 | Tue 26 Dec | 14-0 v AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-4 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
32 | Mon 1 Jan | 12-1 v Rugby TownHarborough Town 2-1 Rugby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
33 | Wed 10 Jan | 14-0 v Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo 0-4 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
34 | Sat 13 Jan | 14-0 v Shepshed DynamoHarborough Town 4-0 Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
35 | Sat 27 Jan | 14-0 v Gresley RoversHarborough Town 4-0 Gresley Rovers | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
36 | Sat 3 Feb | 12-0 v Bedworth UnitedHarborough Town 2-0 Bedworth United | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
37 | Sat 17 Feb | 11-0 v Boldmere St MichaelsBoldmere St Michaels 0-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
38 | Sat 24 Feb | 12-0 v Hinckley LRFCHarborough Town 2-0 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
39 | Sat 9 Mar | 12-1 v Coventry SphinxCoventry Sphinx 1-2 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
40 | Sat 16 Mar | 11-1 v Corby TownHarborough Town 1-1 Corby Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
41 | Sat 23 Mar | 11-1 v Spalding UnitedSpalding United 1-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
42 | Sat 6 Apr | 11-0 v Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa 0-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
43 | Tue 9 Apr | 13-0 v Lye TownLye Town 0-3 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
44 | Sat 13 Apr | 15-0 v QuornHarborough Town 5-0 Quorn | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
45 | Sat 20 Apr | 11-0 v Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town 0-1 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
46 | Sat 27 Apr | 16-0 v Loughborough DynamoHarborough Town 6-0 Loughborough Dynamo | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division |
47 | Tue 30 Apr | 11-1 v Hinckley LRFCHarborough Town 1-1 Hinckley LRFC | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division Play-off Semi Final |
48 | Sat 4 May | 12-0 v Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads 0-2 Harborough Town | Northern Premier League - Midlands Division Play-off Final |