1 | Fri 11 Aug | 171-0 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
2 | Sat 26 Aug | 23-1 v EnfieldBrightlingsea Regent 3-1 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 21-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Sat 2 Sep | 22-0 v Sawbridgeworth TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Sawbridgeworth Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
5 | Sat 9 Sep | 24-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 12 Sep | 35-0 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 5-0 Grays Athletic | Velocity Cup Second Round |
7 | Sat 16 Sep | 21-3 v Billericay TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Billericay Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 7 Oct | 20-2 v HorshamHorsham 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 10 Oct | 23-5 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Tue 17 Oct | 21-2 v Basildon UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 1-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 21 Oct | 143-3 v RedbridgeBrightlingsea Regent 3-3 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Tue 24 Oct | 32-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 28 Oct | 2 2-3 v WroxhamWroxham 3-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 22-4 v New SalamisNew Salamis 4-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 18 Nov | 24-1 v Ipswich WanderersBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Tue 21 Nov | 31-1 v Maldon & TiptreeBrightlingsea Regent 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Essex County Cup Third Round |
17 | Sat 25 Nov | 20-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 2 Dec | 172-0 v Brentwood TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Tue 5 Dec | 31-0 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Third Round |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 2 4-1 v Bowers & PitseaBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Mon 18 Dec | 22-7 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 7-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
22 | Sat 23 Dec | 21-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 30 Dec | 2 1-2 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 21-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 13 Jan | 2 2-3 v WalthamstowBrightlingsea Regent 2-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 27 Jan | 20-2 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 16 Mar | 22-1 v Lowestoft TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 2 2-0 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Wed 27 Mar | 21-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 30 Mar | 24-1 v EnfieldEnfield 1-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 6 Apr | 27-0 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 0-7 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 22-2 v Heybridge SwiftsBrightlingsea Regent 2-2 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 20 Apr | 22-0 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 0-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
34 | Sat 27 Apr | 20-1 v GorlestonBrightlingsea Regent 0-1 Gorleston | Isthmian League - North Division |