1 | Sat 9 Sep | 104-2 v WroxhamWroxham 2-4 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
2 | Tue 12 Sep | 105-0 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 5-0 Grays Athletic | Velocity Cup Second Round |
3 | Sat 16 Sep | 101-3 v Billericay TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Billericay Town | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
4 | Sat 23 Sep | 103-2 v AFC DunstableAFC Dunstable 2-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
5 | Sat 30 Sep | 103-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBrightlingsea Regent 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 7 Oct | 100-2 v HorshamHorsham 2-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
7 | Tue 10 Oct | 10 3-5 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 17 Oct | 101-2 v Basildon UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 1-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Sat 21 Oct | 103-3 v RedbridgeBrightlingsea Regent 3-3 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Tue 24 Oct | 102-1 v Bury TownBury Town 1-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 28 Oct | 102-3 v WroxhamWroxham 3-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 4 Nov | 102-1 v Grays AthleticBrightlingsea Regent 2-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 11 Nov | 102-4 v New SalamisNew Salamis 4-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Sat 18 Nov | 104-1 v Ipswich WanderersBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 21 Nov | 101-1 v Maldon & TiptreeBrightlingsea Regent 1-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Essex County Cup Third Round |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 100-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 2 Dec | 102-0 v Brentwood TownBrightlingsea Regent 2-0 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Tue 5 Dec | 101-0 v Enfield TownEnfield Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Third Round |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 104-1 v Bowers & PitseaBrightlingsea Regent 4-1 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Mon 18 Dec | 102-7 v Hashtag UnitedHashtag United 7-2 Brightlingsea Regent | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
21 | Sat 23 Dec | 101-0 v Stowmarket TownStowmarket Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 30 Dec | 10 1-2 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Mon 1 Jan | 101-3 v Witham TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-3 Witham Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Sat 6 Jan | 10 1-2 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 3 Feb | 101-4 v Bury TownBrightlingsea Regent 1-4 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Tue 13 Feb | 100-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBrightlingsea Regent 0-2 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 17 Feb | 101-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 2 Mar | 102-1 v Lowestoft TownHeybridge Swifts 2-1 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 6 Apr | 100-0 v RedbridgeHeybridge Swifts 0-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 20 Apr | 100-1 v WroxhamHeybridge Swifts 0-1 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Sat 27 Apr | 102-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-2 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |