Football Web Pages

Sutton Coldfield Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugANewtownFriendly1 - 3  
Sat 17 AugHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)104 
Wed 21 AugACarlton TownNorthern South East0 - 1105 
Sat 24 AugAGresleyFA Cup P(0)2 - 1(1)153Leek (2, 1 pen)
Mon 26 AugHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(1)114Gibson
Sat 31 AugALeek TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)340 
Sat 7 SepHRedditch UnitedFA Cup 1Q1 - 1218 
Tue 10 SepARedditch UnitedFA Cup 1QR(1)3 - 1(1)205Leek (pen), Powney, Marselia
Sat 14 SepALincoln UnitedNorthern South East(2)2 - 1(0)102Unknown (2)
Sat 21 SepAKettering TownFA Cup 2Q(1)1 - 1(1)421Marselia
Tue 24 SepHKettering TownFA Cup 2Q(2)2 - 1(1)222Leek (pen), Marselia
Sat 28 SepHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)122Marselia, George
Sat 5 OctHBoston UnitedFA Cup 3Q(0)0 - 1(0)497 
Sat 12 OctHYaxleyFA Trophy P(1)2 - 1(0)240Francis, Marselia
Sat 19 OctALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(2)4 - 4(2)182Gibson (2), Marselia, Unknown
Sat 26 OctHStafford RangersFA Trophy 1Q(0)2 - 1(0)196Leek, Gibson
Sat 2 NovHSheffieldNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(0)136 
Sat 9 NovHHednesford TownFA Trophy 2Q(0)1 - 5(4)296Gibson
Sat 16 NovHFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(1)2 - 3(2)242Leek (2, 1 pen)
Sat 23 NovANewcastle TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 1(1)103Gibson, Marselia
Sat 30 NovHWisbech TownNorthern South East(2)2 - 0(0)176Marselia (2)
Tue 3 DecAMarket Drayton TownIntegro League Cup 1(0)0 - 2(2)66 
Sat 7 DecAIlkestonNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(0)400 
Sat 14 DecHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East(3)3 - 0(0)162Gibson, Marselia, Shaw
Sat 21 DecASpalding UnitedNorthern South East(0)2 - 2(1)119Marselia, Gibson
Thu 26 DecHChasetownNorthern South East(0)2 - 1(1)219Leek (pen), Beresford
Wed 1 JanACleethorpes TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 2(0)375Okoro, Ahenkorah
Sat 4 JanHCarlton TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 1(0)191Marselia
Tue 7 JanHAFC WulfruniansWalsall Cup QF1 - 252 
Sat 11 JanABelper TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(0)413 
Sat 18 JanHGlossop North EndNorthern South East(1)1 - 1(1)194Usher-Shipway
Sat 25 JanAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(3)6 - 0(0)88Moore (2), Ahenkorah, Martin, Gibson, Usher-Shipway
Sat 1 FebAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East(0)1 - 2(2)129Gibson
Tue 4 FebHWorksop TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)139Moore, Marselia
Sat 8 FebHIlkestonNorthern South East(2)3 - 1(1)246Marselia, Beresford, Gibson
Sat 15 FebHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East(2)3 - 1(0)170Moore, Beresford, Gibson
Sat 22 FebAWorksop TownNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)377Usher-Shipway
Sat 29 FebHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)180Marselia
Sat 7 MarAGlossop North EndNorthern South East(0)1 - 0(0)226Leek
Tue 10 MarAStamfordNorthern South East(1)1 - 2(1)229Ahenkorah