Football Web Pages

Sutton Coldfield Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHSpalding UnitedNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)104 
Wed 21 AugACarlton TownNorthern South East0 - 1105 
Sat 24 AugAGresleyFA Cup P(0)2 - 1(1)153Leek (2, 1 pen)
Mon 26 AugHCleethorpes TownNorthern South East(1)1 - 3(1)114Gibson
Sat 31 AugALeek TownNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(1)340 
Sat 7 SepHRedditch UnitedFA Cup 1Q1 - 1218 
Tue 10 SepARedditch UnitedFA Cup 1QR(1)3 - 1(1)205Leek (pen), Powney, Marselia
Sat 14 SepALincoln UnitedNorthern South East(2)2 - 1(0)102Unknown (2)
Sat 21 SepAKettering TownFA Cup 2Q(1)1 - 1(1)421Marselia
Tue 24 SepHKettering TownFA Cup 2Q(2)2 - 1(1)222Leek (pen), Marselia
Sat 28 SepHMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 0(0)122Marselia, George
Sat 5 OctHBoston UnitedFA Cup 3Q(0)0 - 1(0)497 
Sat 12 OctHYaxleyFA Trophy P(1)2 - 1(0)240Francis, Marselia
Sat 19 OctALoughborough DynamoNorthern South East(2)4 - 4(2)182Gibson (2), Marselia, Unknown
Sat 26 OctHStafford RangersFA Trophy 1Q(0)2 - 1(0)196Leek, Gibson
Sat 2 NovHSheffieldNorthern South East(0)0 - 1(0)136 
Sat 9 NovHHednesford TownFA Trophy 2Q(0)1 - 5(4)296Gibson
Sat 16 NovHFrickley AthleticNorthern South East(1)2 - 3(2)242Leek (2, 1 pen)
Sat 23 NovANewcastle TownNorthern South East(1)2 - 1(1)103Gibson, Marselia
Sat 30 NovHWisbech TownNorthern South East(2)2 - 0(0)176Marselia (2)
Tue 3 DecAMarket Drayton TownIntegro League Cup 1(0)0 - 2(2)66 
Sat 7 DecAIlkestonNorthern South East(0)0 - 2(0)400 
Sat 14 DecHStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecASpalding UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Thu 26 DecHChasetownNorthern South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanACleethorpes TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanHCarlton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanABelper TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanHGlossop North EndNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanAMarket Drayton TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebAStocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebHLincoln UnitedNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebAWorksop TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebHKidsgrove AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarASheffieldNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHLoughborough DynamoNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarAFrickley AthleticNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHStamfordNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHLeek TownNorthern South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAChasetownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprAWisbech TownNorthern South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHNewcastle TownNorthern South East3pm