Football Web Pages
Walthamstow – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12 Aug | A | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 0(0) | 101 | Ibe, Watson |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Leverstock Green | FA Cup P | (1)3 - 1(0) | 415 | Culley, Watson (2) |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Witham Town | Isthmian North | A - A | 416 | Winter |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 2(1) | 97 | Culley, Anyadike, Small |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Bedford Town | FA Cup 1Q | (0)0 - 0(0) | 402 | |
Tue 5 Sep | H | Bedford Town | FA Cup 1QR | (0)0 - 5(1) | 281 | |
Wed 13 Sep | H | Witham Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 218 | |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 0(0) | 482 | Anyadike |
Wed 20 Sep | A | New Salamis | Velocity Cup 2 | (1)3 - 2(2) | 65 | James (2), Painter |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Bury Town | FA Trophy 2Q | (1)1 - 1(0) | 454 | Mensah |
Bury Town win 3-0 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 30 Sep | H | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 2(1) | 389 | Rolfe |
Wed 11 Oct | A | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 1(1) | 147 | Chagas-Pinto, Rolfe (2) |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(0) | 446 | Stirling |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 1(0) | 333 | Anyadike |
Tue 24 Oct | H | Basildon United | Velocity Cup 3 | (1)1 - 1(0) | 97 | McDowell |
Basildon United win 3-2 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 28 Oct | A | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(1) | 257 | Ironton |
Sat 11 Nov | A | Redbridge | Isthmian North | (2)3 - 2(0) | 97 | Ironton, Chagas-Pinto, Sotoyinbo |
Tue 14 Nov | A | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 3(0) | 330 | Watson, Sotoyinbo |
Tue 21 Nov | H | Billericay Town | Essex Cup 3 | (1)2 - 2(1) | 143 | Sayoud, Watson |
Walthamstow win 4-2 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 25 Nov | A | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 4(0) | 435 | |
Sat 2 Dec | H | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 2(2) | 268 | Watson |
Tue 5 Dec | H | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (2)3 - 1(0) | 123 | Watson, Sotoyinbo (2) |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 1(1) | 300 | Sayoud, Uwandu |
Sat 30 Dec | A | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 4(1) | 211 | |
Tue 9 Jan | H | Colchester United | Essex Cup 4 | (0)0 - 0(0) | 110 | |
Colchester United win 3-1 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 13 Jan | A | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (2)3 - 2(0) | 262 | Sayoud (2), Watson |
Sat 20 Jan | H | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 2(1) | 338 | Songolo, Moses-Songolo |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(0) | 338 | |
Tue 30 Jan | A | Enfield | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 0(0) | 120 | Sotoyinbo, Moses-Songolo |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (2)2 - 2(2) | 424 | Sayoud, Thomas |
Tue 6 Feb | H | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (2)2 - 0(0) | 139 | Sotoyinbo (2) |
Sat 10 Feb | A | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 373 | |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (4)4 - 0(0) | 275 | Moses-Songolo (2), Hervel, Finneran (og) |
Tue 27 Feb | H | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (2)4 - 2(2) | 167 | Moses-Songolo (2), Sayoud, Sotoyinbo (pen) |
Tue 5 Mar | H | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (1)4 - 2(0) | 137 | Sotoyinbo, Moses-Songolo, Small, Thomas |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Redbridge | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 366 | |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 0(0) | 185 | Sotoyinbo (pen), Renee |
Wed 20 Mar | A | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 86 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(0) | 512 | |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Witham Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 3(3) | 198 | |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Enfield | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 0(0) | 354 | Agyiri |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (0)3 - 0(0) | 252 | Bareck, Small, Thomas |
Tue 9 Apr | H | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (4)5 - 1(0) | 122 | Thomas (2), Njie, Songolo, Moses-Songolo |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 1(0) | 571 | Moses-Songolo |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (1)4 - 2(2) | 411 | Straker (og), Renee, Sayoud, Thomas |