1 | Tue 26 Sep | 33-1 v Kirkley & PakefieldKirkley & Pakefield 1-3 Stowmarket Town | Suffolk County Cup First Round |
2 | Sat 30 Sep | 3 0-5 v Bury TownStowmarket Town 0-5 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 7 Oct | 62-3 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 3-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Tue 10 Oct | 61-6 v WroxhamWroxham 6-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 14 Oct | 41-3 v Brentwood TownStowmarket Town 1-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
6 | Sat 21 Oct | 32-2 v Ipswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers 2-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
7 | Sat 28 Oct | 31-5 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 5-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
8 | Tue 14 Nov | 60-7 v Needham MarketNeedham Market 7-0 Stowmarket Town | Suffolk County Cup Quarter Final |
9 | Sat 25 Nov | 2 0-2 v Grays AthleticStowmarket Town 0-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Tue 28 Nov | 20-8 v Witham TownWitham Town 8-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Sat 16 Dec | 30-3 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 3-0 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
12 | Sat 23 Dec | 30-1 v Brightlingsea RegentStowmarket Town 0-1 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Sat 30 Dec | 60-6 v Lowestoft TownStowmarket Town 0-6 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Mon 1 Jan | 51-2 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United 2-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Sat 6 Jan | 61-1 v GorlestonGorleston 1-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
16 | Tue 9 Jan | 62-4 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 4-2 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Tue 23 Jan | 162-0 v RedbridgeBury Town 2-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Sat 27 Jan | 164-1 v Stowmarket TownBury Town 4-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
19 | Sat 3 Feb | 164-1 v Brightlingsea RegentBrightlingsea Regent 1-4 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 10 Feb | 123-1 v Heybridge SwiftsBury Town 3-1 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Sat 9 Mar | 162-0 v Witham TownWitham Town 0-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 16 Mar | 32-1 v New SalamisBury Town 2-1 New Salamis | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 23 Mar | 30-1 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 1-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Tue 26 Mar | 33-1 v Basildon UnitedBasildon United 1-3 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 30 Mar | 33-3 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBury Town 3-3 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Mon 1 Apr | 30-0 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 0-0 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Sat 6 Apr | 31-0 v Maldon & TiptreeBury Town 1-0 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 13 Apr | 141-1 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 1-1 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 20 Apr | 36-0 v EnfieldBury Town 6-0 Enfield | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Sat 27 Apr | 122-1 v RedbridgeRedbridge 1-2 Bury Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Tue 30 Apr | 121-3 v Brentwood TownBury Town 1-3 Brentwood Town | Isthmian League - North Division Play-off Semi Final |