Football Web Pages

Three Bridges – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 1(0)110 
Tue 20 AugAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East(2)3 - 4(2)65McCollin (2), Tolfrey (pen)
Sat 24 AugALittle CommonFA Cup P(0)1 - 2(1)54Tolfrey
Mon 26 AugHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(0)0 - 5(1)95 
Sat 31 AugAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 0(0)156Tolfrey, Sesay
Tue 3 SepHEast Grinstead TownVelocity Trophy G4(1)2 - 0(0)87Sesay, McCollin
Sat 14 SepHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(0)1 - 2(1)119Sesay
Tue 17 SepAChichester CityIsthmian South East(1)1 - 0(0)105Tolfrey (pen)
Tue 24 SepAHastings UnitedVelocity Trophy G4(0)2 - 5(1)121McCollin, Tolfrey
Sat 28 SepAChichester CityFA Trophy EP(0)1 - 2(2)170McCollin
Sat 5 OctAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(2)239 
Tue 8 OctHChichester CityVelocity Trophy G4(0)2 - 6(4)42Bromage, Tolfrey
Sat 12 OctHRamsgateIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)84 
Sat 19 OctHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(0)0 - 4(3)84 
Tue 22 OctHBurgess Hill TownVelocity Trophy G4(1)1 - 2(0)80Sesay
Sat 26 OctHHerne BayIsthmian South East(3)3 - 5(0)56Laing (2), Tolfrey
Sat 2 NovACray Valley PMIsthmian South East(0)0 - 1(1)62 
Wed 6 NovALewesSussex Cup 2(1)2 - 5(0)202O'Neill, Tolfrey
Tue 12 NovAHaywards Heath TownVelocity Trophy G4(0)1 - 1(0)64McCollin
Three Bridges win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 16 NovAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 1(0)190 
Tue 19 NovHWhitehawkIsthmian South East(3)3 - 5(1)107Sesay, Soares Junior, O'Neill
Sat 23 NovHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 30 NovAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 DecHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 DecAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecHGuernseyIsthmian South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebARamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebHChichester CityIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebAHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarAWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarHSittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 18 AprAHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm