Football Web Pages

Tilbury – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHCambridge CityIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)150Sykes (pen)
Tue 20 AugAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)121 
Sat 24 AugHStanway RoversFA Cup P(1)3 - 1(0)119Ogunwamide (2), Sykes
Mon 26 AugHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)165Cox (pen)
Sat 31 AugAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)2 - 0(0)93Ogunwamide, Moses
Tue 3 SepABasildon UnitedVelocity Trophy G6(2)3 - 0(0)102Ogunwamide, Sykes, Aromolaran
Sat 7 SepABiggleswadeFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 2(0)164Barton
Sat 14 SepHAveleyIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)218Smith
Wed 18 SepAGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(1)331Moses
Sat 21 SepHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)3 - 3(1)138Moses (2), Whitby (og)
Tue 24 SepHCanvey IslandVelocity Trophy G6P - P  
Sat 5 OctABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 8 OctHGreat Wakering RoversVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 12 OctHWaltham AbbeyFA Trophy P3pm  
Sat 19 OctHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 22 OctAHullbridge SportsVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 26 OctASoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 2 NovHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 5 NovHWitham TownVelocity Trophy G67.45pm  
Sat 9 NovACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 16 NovHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 23 NovHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 30 NovARomfordIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 DecADereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 DecHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Thu 26 DecHCanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 DecABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 JanAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 JanAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 JanHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHGrays AthleticIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebAHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprHRomfordIsthmian North3pm