Football Web Pages

Tilbury – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHCambridge CityIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)150Sykes (pen)
Tue 20 AugAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)121 
Sat 24 AugHStanway RoversFA Cup P(1)3 - 1(0)119Ogunwamide (2), Sykes
Mon 26 AugHBrentwood TownIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)165Cox (pen)
Sat 31 AugAWitham TownIsthmian North(0)2 - 0(0)93Ogunwamide, Moses
Tue 3 SepABasildon UnitedVelocity Trophy G6(2)3 - 0(0)102Ogunwamide, Sykes, Aromolaran
Sat 7 SepABiggleswadeFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 2(0)164Barton
Sat 14 SepHAveleyIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)218Smith
Wed 18 SepAGrays AthleticIsthmian North(0)1 - 3(1)331Moses
Sat 21 SepHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(1)3 - 3(1)138Moses (2), Whitby (og)
Sat 5 OctABury TownIsthmian North(2)2 - 1(1)373Agyakwa (2)
Tue 8 OctABraintree TownEssex Cup 3(1)1 - 2(1)101Agyakwa
Sat 12 OctHWaltham AbbeyFA Trophy P(2)6 - 2(1)80Moses (2), Spooner (2), Phillips, Ekpiteta
Tue 22 OctAHullbridge SportsVelocity Trophy G6(1)3 - 4(3)89Agyakwa (2), Ekpiteta
Sat 26 OctAMetropolitan PoliceFA Trophy 1Q(2)3 - 4(1)104Moses, Agyakwa, Ogunwamide
Sat 2 NovHHistonIsthmian North(2)5 - 0(0)120Moses, Boswell, Knight (3, 1 pen)
Tue 5 NovHWitham TownVelocity Trophy G6(2)4 - 0(0)65Knight (2, 1 pen), Moses, Ogunwamide
Sat 9 NovACoggeshall TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(0)108Moses
Tue 12 NovHGreat Wakering RoversVelocity Trophy G6(1)2 - 1(0)86Knight (pen), Ogunwamide
Sat 16 NovHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North(0)0 - 1(1)231 
Tue 19 NovASoham Town RangersIsthmian North(0)1 - 0(0)130Ogunwamide
Sat 23 NovHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(0)133Knight (pen)
Tue 3 DecHCanvey IslandVelocity Trophy G6(0)1 - 4(3)95Ogunwamide
Sat 7 DecADereham TownIsthmian North(3)3 - 1(0)166Moses, Burns, Knight (pen)
Tue 10 DecABowers & PitseaEssex Cup 4(1)3 - 2(0)96Spooner, Knight (2, 1 pen)
Sat 14 DecHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Fri 20 DecHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North7.45pm  
Thu 26 DecHCanvey IslandIsthmian North1pm  
Sat 28 DecABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanHWitham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 JanAAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 15 JanARomfordIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 JanHBury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 4 FebHGrays AthleticIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebAHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprHRomfordIsthmian North3pm