Football Web Pages

Torquay United – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugHBoreham WoodNational(0)2 - 1(0)3,138Reid
Tue 6 AugASolihull MoorsNational(0)0 - 3(3)1,613 
Sat 10 AugABromleyNational(1)3 - 3(2)1,470Reid (pen), Lemonheigh-Evans, Andrews
Tue 13 AugHMaidenhead UnitedNational(0)0 - 2(1)2,946 
Sat 17 AugADover AthleticNational(0)2 - 1(0)1,217Hall, Little
Sat 24 AugHAldershot TownNational(1)2 - 0(0)2,668Reid, Edwards
Mon 26 AugABarnetNational(2)2 - 2(0)1,621Koue Niate, Little
Sat 31 AugHHartlepool UnitedNational(0)1 - 2(1)2,683Davis
Tue 3 SepAWokingNational(0)1 - 1(0)2,599Tarpey (og)
Sat 7 SepHHarrogate TownNational(0)4 - 2(1)2,527Andrews, Kalala, Reid (2)
Sat 14 SepAChesterfieldNational(0)0 - 1(1)3,706 
Sat 21 SepHDagenham & RedbridgeNational(0)0 - 0(0)2,524 
Tue 24 SepHEastleighNational(1)2 - 3(0)2,005Andrews (2)
Sat 28 SepAStockport CountyNational(4)4 - 0(0)4,275Reid (2), Keane (og), Andrews
Sat 5 OctHAFC FyldeNational(1)2 - 1(0)2,440Kalala, Buse
Tue 8 OctAEbbsfleet UnitedNational(2)4 - 2(1)908Andrews, Reid, Buse, Davis
Sat 12 OctANotts CountyNational(0)0 - 2(1)5,265 
Sat 19 OctHBoreham WoodFA Cup 4Q3 - 2  
Sat 26 OctHBarrowNational(2)4 - 2(1)2,280Reid (2, 1 pen), Little (2)
Tue 29 OctHWrexhamNational(0)1 - 0(0)2,313Andrews
Sat 2 NovAFC Halifax TownNational(0)4 - 2(2)2,065Cameron
Sat 9 NovAMaidstone UnitedFA Cup 1(0)0 - 1(1)2,330 
Sat 16 NovHSutton UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 23 NovAChorleyNational3pm  
Tue 26 NovAEastleighNational7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovHStockport CountyNational3pm  
Sat 7 DecAHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Sat 21 DecHChesterfieldNational3pm  
Thu 26 DecAYeovil TownNational3pm  
Sat 28 DecHWokingNational3pm  
Wed 1 JanHYeovil TownNational3pm  
Sat 4 JanADagenham & RedbridgeNational3pm  
Sat 18 JanAAFC FyldeNational3pm  
Sat 25 JanHEbbsfleet UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 1 FebABarrowNational3pm  
Sat 8 FebHNotts CountyNational3pm  
Sat 15 FebAWrexhamNational3pm  
Sat 22 FebHFC Halifax TownNational3pm  
Sat 29 FebHChorleyNational3pm  
Sat 7 MarASutton UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 14 MarABoreham WoodNational3pm  
Sat 21 MarHSolihull MoorsNational3pm  
Sat 28 MarAMaidenhead UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 4 AprHBromleyNational3pm  
Fri 10 AprHBarnetNational3pm  
Mon 13 AprAAldershot TownNational3pm  
Sat 18 AprHDover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 25 AprAHartlepool UnitedNational5.20pm