Football Web Pages

VCD Athletic – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAWhitehawkIsthmian South East(2)2 - 3(2)220MacDonald (2)
Tue 20 AugHThree BridgesIsthmian South East(2)4 - 3(2)65Brown, Ogboe (pen), Toluwanile, Steventon
Sat 24 AugHUckfield TownFA Cup P(1)3 - 3(1)52Ogboe (2 pens), Toluwanile
Mon 26 AugAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(2)2 - 1(1)165Ikeije, MacDonald
Sat 31 AugHRamsgateIsthmian South East(2)2 - 2(0)81Ogboe, Morrell (og)
Tue 3 SepAUckfield TownFA Cup P(0)1 - 1(1)102Ikeije
VCD Athletic win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 7 SepHMoneyfieldsFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 2(1)60Steventon
Sat 14 SepAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(0)2 - 1(1)92MacDonald (pen), El-Mogharbel
Tue 17 SepAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(0)2 - 1(0)127Cue, Lyoubi
Sat 21 SepHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)130 
Tue 24 SepASittingbourneVelocity Trophy G9(2)4 - 4(3)71Gaggin (2), Lyoubi, Ogboe
Sittingbourne win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 28 SepHCray Valley PMVelocity Trophy G9(1)2 - 2(1)51Ogboe, Brown
Cray Valley PM win 7-6 on penalties
Sun 6 OctAGuernseyIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(1)812MacDonald
Sat 12 OctHAFC SudburyFA Trophy P(1)1 - 4(2)80Steventon
Tue 15 OctHPhoenix SportsVelocity Trophy G9(0)1 - 1(1)56MacDonald
Phoenix Sports win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 26 OctAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(1)1 - 1(0)270Ogboe
Wed 30 OctACray WanderersKent Cup 1(1)2 - 0(0)68Fuseini, MacDonald (pen)
Sat 2 NovHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(2)2 - 2(0)81Bartley, MacDonald
Sat 9 NovAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(2)4 - 1(0)182Ikeije, MacDonald (pen), Odusanya, Barrington
Tue 12 NovASevenoaks TownVelocity Trophy G9(2)2 - 2(1)76Ikeije, Sargent
Sevenoaks Town win 4-3 on penalties
Sat 16 NovHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(2)4 - 0(0)86Barrington, Ogboe (2, 1 pen), Odusanya
Sat 23 NovASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 30 NovHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 DecHHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 10 DecHChichester CityIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 14 DecAHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 DecACray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sun 29 DecHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanARamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanAChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanHGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 1 FebAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebHFaversham TownIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebAHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprAThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHSittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm