Football Web Pages

Vitesse – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2021-2022

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Thu 5 AugHDundalkEuropa Conference 3Q(1)2 - 2(0)  
Thu 12 AugADundalkEuropa Conference 3Q(2)2 - 1(0)  
Sun 15 AugAPEC ZwolleEredivisie(1)1 - 0(0) Baden Frederiksen
Thu 19 AugARSC AnderlechtEuropa Conference(1)3 - 3(2)  
Sun 22 AugHWillem IIEredivisie(0)0 - 3(2)  
Thu 26 AugHRSC AnderlechtEuropa Conference(1)2 - 1(0) Wittek (2)
Sun 29 AugAAjaxEredivisie(0)0 - 5(3)8,053 
Sun 12 SepARKC WaalwijkEredivisie(1)2 - 1(1)4,989Doekhi, Gboho
Thu 16 SepAMura Murska SobotaEuropa Conference(1)2 - 0(0) Tronstad, Darfalou
Sun 19 SepHFC TwenteEredivisie(0)1 - 4(2)13,808Darfalou
Wed 22 SepAFC GroningenEredivisie(1)1 - 0(0) Gboho
Sat 25 SepHFortuna SittardEredivisie(0)1 - 1(1)11,631Baden Frederiksen
Thu 30 SepHRennesEuropa Conference(1)1 - 2(0) Wittek
Sun 3 OctHFeyenoordEredivisie(1)2 - 1(1)14,238Openda (2)
Sun 17 OctANEC NijmegenEredivisie(1)1 - 0(0)12,500Baden Frederiksen
Thu 21 OctHTottenham HotspurEuropa Conference(0)1 - 0(0) Wittek
Sun 24 OctHGo Ahead EaglesEredivisie(1)1 - 2(0)12,783Openda (pen)
Sat 30 OctAsc HeerenveenEredivisie(0)2 - 1(1)17,187Openda (2)
Thu 4 NovATottenham HotspurEuropa Conference(2)2 - 3(3) Rasmussen, Bero
Sun 7 NovHFC UtrechtEredivisie(2)2 - 1(0)15,867Baden Frederiksen, Bazoer
Sat 20 NovAPSV EindhovenEredivisie(0)0 - 2(2)  
Thu 25 NovARennesEuropa Conference(1)3 - 3(2) Huisman (2), Openda
Sun 28 NovHAZ AlkmaarEredivisie(0)0 - 0(0)  
Sat 4 DecASC CambuurEredivisie6 - 1  
Thu 9 DecHMura Murska SobotaEuropa Conference(3)3 - 1(0) Buitink, Openda, Huisman
Sun 12 DecHHeracles AlmeloEredivisie(1)2 - 1(1) Openda (2, 1 pen)
Sat 18 DecASparta RotterdamEredivisie(2)2 - 2(0) Baden Frederiksen (2)
Tue 21 DecHPEC ZwolleEredivisie(0)1 - 0(0) Openda
Sat 15 JanAFeyenoordEredivisie(0)1 - 0(0) Openda
Sat 22 JanHFC GroningenEredivisie5.45pm  
Sat 5 FebAFC TwenteEredivisie8pm  
Sat 12 FebHPSV EindhovenEredivisie7pm  
Sun 20 FebAFC UtrechtEredivisie3.45pm  
Sun 27 FebHNEC NijmegenEredivisie11.15am  
Fri 4 MarHSparta RotterdamEredivisie7pm  
Sun 13 MarAHeracles AlmeloEredivisie1.30pm  
Sun 20 MarHRKC WaalwijkEredivisie3.45pm  
Sat 2 AprAAZ AlkmaarEredivisie7pm  
Sun 10 AprHSC CambuurEredivisie1.30pm  
Sun 24 AprAWillem IIEredivisie11.15am  
Sun 1 MayAGo Ahead EaglesEredivisie1.30pm  
Sun 8 MayHsc HeerenveenEredivisie3.45pm  
Wed 11 MayAFortuna SittardEredivisie7pm  
Sun 15 MayHAjaxEredivisie1.30pm