1 | Sat 12 Aug | 213-2 v VizelaSporting Lisbon 3-2 Vizela | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
2 | Fri 18 Aug | 212-1 v Casa PiaCasa Pia 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
3 | Sun 27 Aug | 211-0 v FamalicãoSporting Lisbon 1-0 Famalicão | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
4 | Sun 3 Sep | 211-1 v Sporting BragaSporting Braga 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
5 | Sun 17 Sep | 213-0 v MoreirenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Moreirense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
6 | Thu 21 Sep | 212-1 v Sturm GrazSturm Graz 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
7 | Mon 25 Sep | 212-0 v Rio AveSporting Lisbon 2-0 Rio Ave | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 213-2 v FarenseFarense 2-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
9 | Thu 5 Oct | 211-2 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-2 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Group D |
10 | Sun 8 Oct | 212-1 v AroucaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Arouca | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
11 | Mon 16 Oct | 102-3 v NigeriaMozambique 2-3 Nigeria | International Friendly |
12 | Thu 26 Oct | 211-1 v Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
13 | Mon 30 Oct | 212-0 v BoavistaBoavista 0-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
14 | Thu 30 Nov | 211-1 v AtalantaAtalanta 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
15 | Mon 4 Dec | 213-1 v Gil VicenteSporting Lisbon 3-1 Gil Vicente | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
16 | Sat 9 Dec | 212-3 v Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães 3-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
17 | Mon 18 Dec | 212-0 v FC PortoSporting Lisbon 2-0 FC Porto | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
18 | Sat 30 Dec | 212-1 v PortimonensePortimonense 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
19 | Fri 5 Jan | 215-1 v Estoril PraiaSporting Lisbon 5-1 Estoril Praia | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
20 | Fri 19 Jan | 200-3 v Cape VerdeCape Verde 3-0 Mozambique | Africa Cup of Nations Group B |
21 | Mon 22 Jan | 20 2-2 v GhanaMozambique 2-2 Ghana | Africa Cup of Nations Group B |
22 | Mon 29 Jan | 218-0 v Casa PiaSporting Lisbon 8-0 Casa Pia | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
23 | Sun 11 Feb | 215-0 v Sporting BragaSporting Lisbon 5-0 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
24 | Thu 15 Feb | 213-1 v Young BoysYoung Boys 1-3 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League |
25 | Mon 19 Feb | 212-0 v MoreirenseMoreirense 0-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
26 | Sun 25 Feb | 21 3-3 v Rio AveRio Ave 3-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
27 | Wed 6 Mar | 211-1 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-1 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Round of 16 |
28 | Sun 10 Mar | 213-0 v AroucaArouca 0-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
29 | Thu 14 Mar | 211-2 v AtalantaAtalanta 2-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Round of 16 |
30 | Sun 17 Mar | 216-1 v BoavistaSporting Lisbon 6-1 Boavista | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
31 | Fri 29 Mar | 212-1 v Estrela da AmadoraEstrela da Amadora 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
32 | Sat 6 Apr | 21 2-1 v BenficaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Benfica | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
33 | Fri 12 Apr | 214-0 v Gil VicenteGil Vicente 0-4 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
34 | Tue 16 Apr | 211-0 v FamalicãoFamalicão 0-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
35 | Sun 21 Apr | 213-0 v Vitória GuimarãesSporting Lisbon 3-0 Vitória Guimarães | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
36 | Sun 28 Apr | 212-2 v FC PortoFC Porto 2-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
37 | Sat 4 May | 213-0 v PortimonenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Portimonense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |