1 | Tue 8 Aug | 213-0 v Backa TopolaSporting Braga 3-0 Backa Topola | UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round |
2 | Fri 11 Aug | 211-2 v FamalicãoSporting Braga 1-2 Famalicão | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
3 | Tue 15 Aug | 214-1 v Backa TopolaBacka Topola 1-4 Sporting Braga | UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round |
4 | Sat 19 Aug | 214-2 v ChavesChaves 2-4 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
5 | Wed 23 Aug | 212-1 v PanathinaikosSporting Braga 2-1 Panathinaikos | UEFA Champions League Play-off Qualifying Play-off Round |
6 | Tue 29 Aug | 211-0 v PanathinaikosPanathinaikos 0-1 Sporting Braga | UEFA Champions League Play-off Qualifying Play-off Round |
7 | Sun 3 Sep | 211-1 v Sporting LisbonSporting Braga 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
8 | Mon 11 Sep | 159-0 v LuxembourgPortugal 9-0 Luxembourg | European Championship Qualification Group J |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 211-3 v FarenseFarense 3-1 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
10 | Wed 20 Sep | 211-2 v NapoliSporting Braga 1-2 Napoli | UEFA Champions League Group C |
11 | Sun 24 Sep | 21 4-1 v BoavistaSporting Braga 4-1 Boavista | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
12 | Thu 28 Sep | 214-2 v Estrela da AmadoraEstrela da Amadora 2-4 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
13 | Tue 3 Oct | 21 3-2 v 1 FC Union Berlin1 FC Union Berlin 2-3 Sporting Braga | UEFA Champions League Group C |
14 | Tue 24 Oct | 211-2 v Real MadridSporting Braga 1-2 Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League Group C |
15 | Sat 28 Oct | 213-3 v Gil VicenteGil Vicente 3-3 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
16 | Sat 4 Nov | 216-1 v PortimonenseSporting Braga 6-1 Portimonense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
17 | Wed 8 Nov | 210-3 v Real MadridReal Madrid 3-0 Sporting Braga | UEFA Champions League Group C |
18 | Sun 12 Nov | 211-0 v AroucaArouca 0-1 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
19 | Thu 16 Nov | 152-0 v LiechtensteinLiechtenstein 0-2 Portugal | European Championship Qualification Group J |
20 | Sun 19 Nov | 152-0 v IcelandPortugal 2-0 Iceland | European Championship Qualification Group J |
21 | Wed 29 Nov | 211-1 v 1 FC Union BerlinSporting Braga 1-1 1 FC Union Berlin | UEFA Champions League Group C |
22 | Sun 3 Dec | 213-1 v Estoril PraiaSporting Braga 3-1 Estoril Praia | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
23 | Fri 8 Dec | 213-1 v VizelaVizela 1-3 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
24 | Tue 12 Dec | 210-2 v NapoliNapoli 2-0 Sporting Braga | UEFA Champions League Group C |
25 | Sun 17 Dec | 210-1 v BenficaSporting Braga 0-1 Benfica | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
26 | Sat 30 Dec | 213-1 v Casa PiaCasa Pia 1-3 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
27 | Sat 6 Jan | 21 1-1 v Vitória GuimarãesSporting Braga 1-1 Vitória Guimarães | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
28 | Sun 14 Jan | 21 0-2 v FC PortoFC Porto 2-0 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
29 | Thu 18 Jan | 212-1 v FamalicãoFamalicão 1-2 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
30 | Wed 31 Jan | 211-1 v ChavesSporting Braga 1-1 Chaves | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
31 | Sun 4 Feb | 211-0 v MoreirenseSporting Braga 1-0 Moreirense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
32 | Sun 11 Feb | 210-5 v Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon 5-0 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
33 | Mon 26 Feb | 214-0 v BoavistaBoavista 0-4 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
34 | Sat 2 Mar | 213-0 v Estrela da AmadoraSporting Braga 3-0 Estrela da Amadora | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
35 | Sat 6 Apr | 210-3 v AroucaSporting Braga 0-3 Arouca | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
36 | Sat 13 Apr | 211-0 v Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia 0-1 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
37 | Sat 20 Apr | 212-1 v VizelaSporting Braga 2-1 Vizela | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
38 | Sat 27 Apr | 211-3 v BenficaBenfica 3-1 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
39 | Sun 5 May | 214-3 v Casa PiaSporting Braga 4-3 Casa Pia | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
40 | Sat 11 May | 213-2 v Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães 2-3 Sporting Braga | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
41 | Sat 18 May | 210-1 v FC PortoSporting Braga 0-1 FC Porto | Portuguese Primeira Liga |