1 | Sat 12 Aug | 26 3-2 v VizelaSporting Lisbon 3-2 Vizela | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
2 | Fri 18 Aug | 262-1 v Casa PiaCasa Pia 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
3 | Sun 27 Aug | 261-0 v FamalicãoSporting Lisbon 1-0 Famalicão | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
4 | Sun 3 Sep | 26 1-1 v Sporting BragaSporting Braga 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
5 | Sun 17 Sep | 263-0 v MoreirenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Moreirense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
6 | Thu 21 Sep | 262-1 v Sturm GrazSturm Graz 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
7 | Mon 25 Sep | 262-0 v Rio AveSporting Lisbon 2-0 Rio Ave | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 263-2 v FarenseFarense 2-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
9 | Thu 5 Oct | 261-2 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-2 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Group D |
10 | Sun 8 Oct | 26 2-1 v AroucaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Arouca | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 21-1 v MoroccoCôte d'Ivoire 1-1 Morocco | International Friendly |
12 | Tue 17 Oct | 21-1 v South AfricaCôte d'Ivoire 1-1 South Africa | International Friendly |
13 | Thu 26 Oct | 26 1-1 v Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
14 | Mon 30 Oct | 262-0 v BoavistaBoavista 0-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
15 | Sun 5 Nov | 263-2 v Estrela da AmadoraSporting Lisbon 3-2 Estrela da Amadora | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
16 | Thu 9 Nov | 262-1 v Raków CzęstochowaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Raków Częstochowa | UEFA Europa League Group D |
17 | Sun 12 Nov | 261-2 v BenficaBenfica 2-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
18 | Thu 30 Nov | 261-1 v AtalantaAtalanta 1-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Group D |
19 | Mon 4 Dec | 263-1 v Gil VicenteSporting Lisbon 3-1 Gil Vicente | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
20 | Sat 9 Dec | 262-3 v Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães 3-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
21 | Mon 18 Dec | 262-0 v FC PortoSporting Lisbon 2-0 FC Porto | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
22 | Sat 30 Dec | 26 2-1 v PortimonensePortimonense 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
23 | Sat 13 Jan | 22-0 v Guinea-BissauCôte d'Ivoire 2-0 Guinea-Bissau | Africa Cup of Nations Group A |
24 | Thu 18 Jan | 20-1 v NigeriaCôte d'Ivoire 0-1 Nigeria | Africa Cup of Nations Group A |
25 | Thu 22 Feb | 261-1 v Young BoysSporting Lisbon 1-1 Young Boys | UEFA Europa League |
26 | Sun 25 Feb | 26 3-3 v Rio AveRio Ave 3-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
27 | Sun 3 Mar | 263-2 v FarenseSporting Lisbon 3-2 Farense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
28 | Wed 6 Mar | 261-1 v AtalantaSporting Lisbon 1-1 Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Round of 16 |
29 | Sun 10 Mar | 263-0 v AroucaArouca 0-3 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
30 | Thu 14 Mar | 261-2 v AtalantaAtalanta 2-1 Sporting Lisbon | UEFA Europa League Round of 16 |
31 | Sun 17 Mar | 266-1 v BoavistaSporting Lisbon 6-1 Boavista | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
32 | Sat 23 Mar | 22-2 v BeninCôte d'Ivoire 2-2 Benin | International Friendly |
33 | Fri 29 Mar | 262-1 v Estrela da AmadoraEstrela da Amadora 1-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
34 | Sat 6 Apr | 262-1 v BenficaSporting Lisbon 2-1 Benfica | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
35 | Fri 12 Apr | 264-0 v Gil VicenteGil Vicente 0-4 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
36 | Tue 16 Apr | 26 1-0 v FamalicãoFamalicão 0-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
37 | Sun 28 Apr | 262-2 v FC PortoFC Porto 2-2 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
38 | Sat 4 May | 263-0 v PortimonenseSporting Lisbon 3-0 Portimonense | Portuguese Primeira Liga |
39 | Sat 11 May | 261-0 v Estoril PraiaEstoril Praia 0-1 Sporting Lisbon | Portuguese Primeira Liga |