Football Web Pages

Whitstable Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHSittingbourneIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(1)318Jadama
Tue 20 AugAHythe TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 2(1)263 
Sat 24 AugHNewhavenFA Cup P(1)3 - 1(0)219Millbank, Girt (og), Anderson
Mon 26 AugHHerne BayIsthmian South East(1)3 - 0(0)532Elliott, Walker, Millbank
Sat 31 AugASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 4(0)143 
Sat 7 SepHFolkestone InvictaFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 4(1)503 
Tue 10 SepAHythe TownVelocity Trophy G7(0)2 - 2(2)157Elliott (2)
Hythe Town win 6-5 on penalties
Sat 14 SepHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(0)242Millbank
Tue 17 SepHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East(0)1 - 1(1)141Elliott
Sat 21 SepABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(1)2 - 3(1)346Spencer, Gillies
Sat 28 SepAChalfont St PeterFA Trophy EP(0)1 - 0(0)84Ufuah
Tue 1 OctACray Valley PMKent Cup 1(2)2 - 1(1)54Stannard, Millbank (pen)
Sat 5 OctHThree BridgesIsthmian South East(2)2 - 0(0)239Mazzone, Millbank
Sat 12 OctHWareFA Trophy P(1)2 - 2(2)282Ufuah, Jadama
Tue 15 OctAWareFA Trophy P7.45pm  
Tue 15 OctHFaversham TownVelocity Trophy G7P - P  
Sat 19 OctAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 22 OctHAshford UnitedVelocity Trophy G77.45pm  
Sat 26 OctHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 2 NovAGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Tue 5 NovARamsgateVelocity Trophy G77.45pm  
Sat 9 NovHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 12 NovHHerne BayVelocity Trophy G77.45pm  
Sat 16 NovAWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 23 NovHWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 30 NovAFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 DecHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 DecARamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Thu 26 DecHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Wed 1 JanAHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 JanHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanAChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 JanHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanAThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebACray Valley PMIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHRamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebHGuernseyIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarHChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprAWhyteleafeIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprHFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm