Football Web Pages

Whyteleafe – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugHHerne BayIsthmian South East(0)2 - 2(1)178Sobowale, Andrews
Tue 20 AugAChichester CityIsthmian South East(1)3 - 2(2)198Sobowale (2), Pashley (og)
Sat 24 AugACray Valley PMFA Cup P(1)2 - 0(0)83Andrews, Walker bath
Mon 26 AugHGuernseyIsthmian South East(2)4 - 1(0)153Sobowale (3), Mensah
Sat 31 AugAHastings UnitedIsthmian South East(0)0 - 1(1)400 
Sat 7 SepHMersthamFA Cup 1Q(1)1 - 0(0)233Walker-Barth
Sat 21 SepAMoneyfieldsFA Cup 2Q(1)2 - 0(0)132Sobowale (2)
Sat 28 SepASouth ParkVelocity Trophy G10(0)2 - 1(1)62Sobowale, Sontan
Sat 5 OctAAbbey RangersFA Cup 3Q(0)2 - 0(0)272Sobowale, Aikhionbare
Sat 12 OctHTooting & Mitcham UnitedFA Trophy P(0)1 - 3(1)174Sobowale
Sat 19 OctHChippenham TownFA Cup 4Q(0)0 - 3(2)512 
Tue 22 OctACray Valley PMIsthmian South EastA - A72Aikhionbare
Sat 26 OctARamsgateIsthmian South East(0)1 - 3(2)144Saunders-Henry
Tue 29 OctHBurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East(1)4 - 3(0)132Mensah, Sobowale (3, 1 pen)
Sat 2 NovHPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East(1)2 - 1(1)133Sobowale (pen), Andrews
Tue 5 NovHChipsteadVelocity Trophy G10(0)1 - 1(1)65Walker-Barth
Whyteleafe win 5-4 on penalties
Sat 9 NovAHythe TownIsthmian South East(2)2 - 2(0)214Mensah, Graham (pen)
Tue 12 NovHAshford UnitedIsthmian South East(1)3 - 4(1)80Aikhionbare, Wedgeworth, Campbell
Sat 16 NovHEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)194 
Tue 19 NovHChertsey TownVelocity Trophy G10(0)0 - 1(0)70 
Sat 23 NovAWhitstable TownIsthmian South East(2)2 - 0(0)215Walker-Barth, Sobowale
Tue 26 NovATooting & Mitcham UnitedVelocity Trophy G10(2)2 - 1(1)57Bassele, Aikhionbare
Sat 30 NovHThree BridgesIsthmian South East(2)3 - 1(0)108Sobowale (3)
Tue 3 DecHSittingbourneIsthmian South East(1)2 - 1(1)79Sobowale, Andrews
Sat 7 DecAFaversham TownIsthmian South East(0)0 - 0(0)111 
Sat 14 DecHSevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 17 DecAHorshamVelocity Trophy7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 DecAGuernseyIsthmian South East2pm  
Sat 4 JanHHastings UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 JanAVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 14 JanACray Valley PMIsthmian South East7.45pm  
Sat 18 JanHWhitehawkIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 JanASittingbourneIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 1 FebHCray Valley PMIsthmian South East3pm  
Tue 4 FebABurgess Hill TownIsthmian South East7.30pm  
Sat 8 FebASevenoaks TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 15 FebHFaversham TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 22 FebHRamsgateIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 29 FebAPhoenix SportsIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 7 MarHHythe TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 14 MarAEast Grinstead TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 21 MarAAshford UnitedIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 28 MarHVCD AthleticIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 4 AprAHerne BayIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 11 AprHChichester CityIsthmian South East3pm  
Mon 13 AprAHaywards Heath TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 18 AprHWhitstable TownIsthmian South East3pm  
Sat 25 AprAThree BridgesIsthmian South East3pm