1 | Sat 22 Jul | 73-1 v Congleton TownVauxhall Motors 3-1 Congleton Town | Friendly |
2 | Sat 5 Aug | 7 0-2 v West Didsbury & ChorltonWest Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 Vauxhall Motors | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
3 | Sat 12 Aug | 72-2 v Witton AlbionVauxhall Motors 2-2 Witton Albion | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Tue 15 Aug | 70-3 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 3-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
5 | Tue 22 Aug | 140-3 v Prescot CablesVauxhall Motors 0-3 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
6 | Sat 26 Aug | 70-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
7 | Mon 28 Aug | 73-2 v City of LiverpoolVauxhall Motors 3-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
8 | Sat 9 Sep | 72-0 v MossleyMossley 0-2 Vauxhall Motors | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
9 | Sat 16 Sep | 72-1 v BootleBootle 1-2 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Sat 23 Sep | 70-1 v Stocksbridge Park SteelsVauxhall Motors 0-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
11 | Tue 26 Sep | 71-2 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 2-1 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
12 | Sat 7 Oct | 70-2 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 2-0 Vauxhall Motors | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 73-2 v Hednesford TownVauxhall Motors 3-2 Hednesford Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Tue 17 Oct | 70-2 v Crewe AlexandraVauxhall Motors 0-2 Crewe Alexandra | Cheshire Senior Cup First Round |
15 | Sat 28 Oct | 72-1 v ClitheroeVauxhall Motors 2-1 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Tue 7 Nov | 152-2 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
17 | Sat 11 Nov | 104-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-4 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Wed 29 Nov | 103-0 v South LiverpoolSouth Liverpool 0-3 Bootle | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup First Round |
19 | Sat 16 Dec | 162-1 v WidnesBootle 2-1 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 23 Dec | 172-0 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 0-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Tue 26 Dec | 10 0-2 v City of LiverpoolBootle 0-2 City of Liverpool | Northern Premier League - West Division |
22 | Mon 1 Jan | 170-2 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Sat 13 Jan | 102-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Sat 27 Jan | 103-1 v ChasetownBootle 3-1 Chasetown | Northern Premier League - West Division |
25 | Sat 10 Feb | 171-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticBootle 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
26 | Sat 17 Feb | 10 3-1 v Nantwich TownBootle 3-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 24 Feb | 103-1 v AvroAvro 1-3 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 2 Mar | 101-1 v MossleyBootle 1-1 Mossley | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Sat 9 Mar | 10 1-0 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 0-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Tue 12 Mar | 100-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Second Round |
31 | Sat 16 Mar | 101-2 v ClitheroeBootle 1-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 13 Apr | 161-1 v Leek TownLeek Town 1-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
33 | Wed 17 Apr | 150-2 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 2-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
34 | Sat 20 Apr | 103-0 v Hanley TownBootle 3-0 Hanley Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
35 | Sat 27 Apr | 101-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-1 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
36 | Tue 30 Apr | 100-1 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division Play-off Semi Final |