Football Web Pages

Wingate & Finchley – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(0)130Oluwatimilehin
Tue 13 AugHKingstonianIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(0)131Tejan-Sie
Sat 17 AugHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 5(0)127 
Sat 24 AugHWelwyn Garden CityFA Cup P(0)2 - 0(0)121Kennedy, Oluwatimilehin
Mon 26 AugHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 0(0)231Kennedy
Sat 31 AugAHornchurchIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 2(1)258 
Sat 7 SepHLondon ColneyFA Cup 1Q(1)4 - 1(1)111Fleming (2), Abrahams, Kennedy
Sat 14 SepHMersthamIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 4(2)94 
Tue 17 SepAHorshamIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 2(2)412Kennedy
Sat 21 SepAMaldon & TiptreeFA Cup 2Q(1)2 - 4(1)149Rifat, Morgan
Sat 28 SepHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier(0)1 - 1(0)124Oluwatimilehin
Tue 1 OctACheshuntIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(0)115 
Sat 12 OctABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(0)182McKeown
Tue 15 OctHEdgware TownMiddlesex Cup 1(2)6 - 0(0)52Ruff, Fleming, McKeown (2), Michael-Percil (pen), Kennedy
Tue 22 OctHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 2(2)96Tejan-Sie
Sat 26 OctHHayes & Yeading UnitedFA Trophy 1Q(1)1 - 1(0)126Michael-Percil
Tue 29 OctAHayes & Yeading UnitedFA Trophy 1Q(1)1 - 2(0)137Rifat
Sat 2 NovAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 3(0)154Ruff
Sat 9 NovALewesIsthmian Premier(2)2 - 1(0)392Ruff, Ochieng
Tue 12 NovHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 1(1)102 
Sat 16 NovHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 19 NovADulwich HamletLondon Cup 27.45pm  
Sat 23 NovHLeatherheadIsthmian PremierP - P  
Sat 23 NovHBowers & PitseaVelocity Trophy3pm  
Tue 26 NovAHendonMiddlesex Cup 27.45pm  
Sat 30 NovAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 3 DecHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 7 DecHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 DecACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 17 DecAMargateIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanACray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 7 JanHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 11 JanHCheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 JanACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 19 FebAKingstonianIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebHLewesIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarAWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarHMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprAMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprHHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprALeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm