Football Web Pages

Witham Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 17 AugAHullbridge SportsIsthmian North(3)3 - 0(0)151Bugg, Bowers, Emsden
Tue 20 AugHBury TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 1(1)127Bowers
Sat 24 AugAFC ClactonFA Cup P(1)1 - 1(1)144Bell
Mon 26 AugAMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North(0)1 - 5(4)152Pedulu
Sat 31 AugHTilburyIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(0)93 
Tue 3 SepHFC ClactonFA Cup P(1)3 - 2(2)157Bell, Jude, Bugg
Sat 7 SepAStamfordFA Cup 1Q(0)0 - 1(1)241 
Tue 10 SepHGreat Wakering RoversVelocity Trophy G6(0)0 - 3(3)61 
Sat 14 SepAHistonIsthmian North(2)4 - 1(1)167Bell (2), Bugg (2)
Tue 17 SepHRomfordIsthmian North(0)1 - 1(1)110Bugg
Sat 21 SepAGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North(0)0 - 2(1)138 
Tue 24 SepAHullbridge SportsVelocity Trophy G6(0)1 - 2(1)76Cleaver
Sat 5 OctHAveleyIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(1)64Bugg
Sat 12 OctAAshford UnitedFA Trophy P(1)2 - 2(1)252Aboagye (og), Byrne Hewitt
Tue 15 OctHAshford UnitedFA Trophy P(0)0 - 2(0)104 
Sat 19 OctAHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North(0)1 - 4(3)244Kemp
Wed 23 OctAHashtag UnitedEssex Cup 3(4)6 - 3(0)119Kemp (3), Bowers, Bugg, Byrne Hewitt (pen)
Sat 26 OctHFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North(1)3 - 1(0)78Bowers, Bugg (2)
Tue 29 OctHBasildon UnitedVelocity Trophy G6(2)4 - 5(2)62Hewitt, Kemp, Adelowo (og), Thompson
Sat 2 NovADereham TownIsthmian North(1)1 - 5(1)133Ahern
Tue 5 NovATilburyVelocity Trophy G6(0)0 - 4(2)65 
Sat 9 NovHCambridge CityIsthmian North(0)1 - 2(2)114Bowers
Sat 16 NovAAFC SudburyIsthmian North(2)3 - 3(1)307Bowers (2), Kemp
Tue 26 NovACanvey IslandVelocity Trophy G6(0)0 - 5(4)91 
Sat 30 NovASoham Town RangersIsthmian North(0)2 - 1(0)99Kemp, McCarthy
Wed 4 DecHMaldon & TiptreeEssex Cup 4(0)0 - 4(1)55 
Sat 7 DecABasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 DecHBrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Thu 26 DecACoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 DecHMaldon & TiptreeIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 JanATilburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 JanHGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 JanHHeybridge SwiftsIsthmian North3pm  
Tue 21 JanHCanvey IslandIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 25 JanAAveleyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 1 FebHGreat Wakering RoversIsthmian North3pm  
Wed 5 FebARomfordIsthmian North7.45pm  
Sat 8 FebHBasildon UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 15 FebABrentwood TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 22 FebHDereham TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 29 FebAFelixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 7 MarHAFC SudburyIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 14 MarACambridge CityIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 21 MarHHistonIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 28 MarAGrays AthleticIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 4 AprHHullbridge SportsIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 11 AprABury TownIsthmian North3pm  
Mon 13 AprHCoggeshall TownIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 18 AprACanvey IslandIsthmian North3pm  
Sat 25 AprHSoham Town RangersIsthmian North3pm