1 | Sat 12 Aug | 50-2 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 2-0 Stafford Rangers |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 50-2 v Warrington RylandsStafford Rangers 0-2 Warrington Rylands |
3 | Sat 19 Aug | 53-2 v FC United of ManchesterStafford Rangers 3-2 FC United of Manchester |
4 | Tue 22 Aug | 52-1 v Basford UnitedBasford United 1-2 Stafford Rangers |
5 | Sat 26 Aug | 51-2 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
6 | Mon 28 Aug | 52-4 v Matlock TownStafford Rangers 2-4 Matlock Town |
7 | Sat 9 Sep | 50-2 v MarineStafford Rangers 0-2 Marine |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 50-2 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 2-0 Stafford Rangers |
9 | Tue 26 Sep | 51-2 v Hyde UnitedStafford Rangers 1-2 Hyde United |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 50-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Stafford Rangers 0-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) |
11 | Sat 14 Oct | 50-2 v GuiseleyGuiseley 2-0 Stafford Rangers |
12 | Sat 21 Oct | 51-1 v Bamber BridgeStafford Rangers 1-1 Bamber Bridge |
13 | Tue 24 Oct | 51-3 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 3-1 Stafford Rangers |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 50-3 v Morpeth TownStafford Rangers 0-3 Morpeth Town |
15 | Tue 14 Nov | 50-5 v Worksop TownWorksop Town 5-0 Stafford Rangers |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 51-3 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 3-1 Stafford Rangers |
17 | Tue 28 Nov | 52-0 v Atherton CollieriesStafford Rangers 2-0 Atherton Collieries |
18 | Sat 9 Dec | 5 2-7 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 7-2 Stafford Rangers |
19 | Tue 12 Dec | 51-2 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
20 | Sat 16 Dec | 52-4 v Lancaster CityStafford Rangers 2-4 Lancaster City |
21 | Tue 19 Dec | 5 0-1 v Whitby TownWhitby Town 1-0 Stafford Rangers |
22 | Sat 23 Dec | 51-2 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
23 | Tue 26 Dec | 54-0 v Gainsborough TrinityStafford Rangers 4-0 Gainsborough Trinity |
24 | Sat 30 Dec | 53-1 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 1-3 Stafford Rangers |
25 | Sat 6 Jan | 50-1 v Basford UnitedStafford Rangers 0-1 Basford United |
26 | Sat 13 Jan | 50-4 v MarineMarine 4-0 Stafford Rangers |
27 | Sat 20 Jan | 50-2 v Worksop TownStafford Rangers 0-2 Worksop Town |
28 | Sat 27 Jan | 50-2 v Ilkeston TownStafford Rangers 0-2 Ilkeston Town |
29 | Sat 17 Feb | 51-1 v Hyde UnitedHyde United 1-1 Stafford Rangers |
30 | Sat 24 Feb | 52-1 v GuiseleyStafford Rangers 2-1 Guiseley |
31 | Sat 2 Mar | 50-1 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-0 Stafford Rangers |
32 | Sat 16 Mar | 50-3 v RadcliffeStafford Rangers 0-3 Radcliffe |
33 | Tue 19 Mar | 51-3 v MacclesfieldStafford Rangers 1-3 Macclesfield |
34 | Sat 23 Mar | 52-0 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 0-2 Stafford Rangers |
35 | Sat 30 Mar | 51-0 v Workington AFCStafford Rangers 1-0 Workington AFC |
36 | Mon 1 Apr | 51-2 v Gainsborough TrinityGainsborough Trinity 2-1 Stafford Rangers |
37 | Sat 6 Apr | 51-0 v Whitby TownStafford Rangers 1-0 Whitby Town |
38 | Sat 13 Apr | 50-1 v Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries 1-0 Stafford Rangers |
39 | Sat 20 Apr | 50-1 v Ashton UnitedStafford Rangers 0-1 Ashton United |
40 | Sat 27 Apr | 120-6 v Morpeth TownMorpeth Town 6-0 Stafford Rangers |