Football Web Pages
Witham Town – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | St Panteleimon | FA Cup EP | (0)2 - 2(1) | 31 | Vinicius (og), Cobblah (pen) |
Tue 8 Aug | H | St Panteleimon | FA Cup EPR | (0)1 - 0(0) | 122 | Cobblah |
Sat 12 Aug | H | Redbridge | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 1(1) | 194 | Tirivanhu |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Stanway Rovers | FA Cup P | (2)3 - 0(0) | 153 | Bates, Matthews, Antoine |
Sat 26 Aug | A | Walthamstow | Isthmian North | A - A | 416 | Cobblah |
Mon 28 Aug | H | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 1(0) | 362 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Kirkley & Pakefield | FA Cup 1Q | (1)2 - 1(1) | 108 | Cobblah, Ajani-Salau |
Tue 5 Sep | A | Ipswich Wanderers | Velocity Cup 2 | (0)0 - 3(0) | 75 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Maldon & Tiptree | FA Trophy 1Q | (0)3 - 0(0) | 154 | Cobblah (2), Bates |
Wed 13 Sep | A | Walthamstow | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 218 | |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Hornchurch | FA Cup 2Q | (0)1 - 5(2) | 304 | Cobblah |
Sat 23 Sep | H | Redbridge | FA Trophy 2Q | (1)2 - 3(1) | 104 | Bates, Matthews |
Tue 26 Sep | A | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 168 | |
Sat 30 Sep | A | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 0(0) | 275 | Ige |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 5(3) | 208 | Ghinea |
Tue 10 Oct | H | Enfield | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(0) | 129 | King |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(2) | 201 | |
Sat 21 Oct | H | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 2(1) | 128 | Cobblah, Sesay |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 4(1) | 108 | |
Sat 11 Nov | A | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 3(3) | 495 | |
Mon 20 Nov | A | Ilford | Essex Cup 3 | 4 - 0 | 72 | |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (0)3 - 2(1) | 168 | Osude, Ghinea, King |
Tue 28 Nov | H | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (4)8 - 0(0) | 92 | Osude (2), Cobblah (2), Ige (2), Dorling, Sesay |
Fri 8 Dec | H | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 2(2) | 338 | Osude (2), Whipps |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Redbridge | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 88 | |
Tue 26 Dec | H | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 3(2) | 220 | Sesay |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Wroxham | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 2(1) | 207 | Cobblah, Sesay |
Mon 1 Jan | A | Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian North | (1)3 - 1(1) | 274 | Cobblah, Bell, Sesay |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 294 | |
Tue 23 Jan | A | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (0)1 - 3(2) | 232 | Osude |
Fri 26 Jan | H | Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian North | (2)3 - 0(0) | 359 | Ige (2), Madia |
Tue 30 Jan | A | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 3(1) | 164 | Osude |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Basildon United | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 4(2) | 106 | |
Wed 7 Feb | A | Maldon & Tiptree | Essex Cup 4 | 0 - 2 | 116 | |
Sat 10 Feb | H | Ipswich Wanderers | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 2(0) | 199 | King, Dear |
Sat 17 Feb | A | New Salamis | Isthmian North | (2)2 - 1(0) | 56 | King, Madia |
Sat 24 Feb | H | Gorleston | Isthmian North | (2)3 - 2(1) | 213 | Ige, King (2) |
Wed 6 Mar | A | Enfield | Isthmian North | (1)5 - 1(0) | 109 | Oti (3), Morris, Osude |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Bury Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 2(1) | 221 | |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian North | (0)2 - 4(2) | 196 | McFadden, Osude |
Tue 26 Mar | A | Stowmarket Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 1(0) | 121 | King |
Sat 30 Mar | H | Walthamstow | Isthmian North | (3)3 - 0(0) | 198 | Oti, Osude, King |
Mon 1 Apr | A | Brentwood Town | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 0(0) | 260 | |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Lowestoft Town | Isthmian North | (1)1 - 2(1) | 224 | McFadden |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian North | (0)0 - 1(0) | 393 | |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Grays Athletic | Isthmian North | (1)2 - 0(0) | 289 | Osude (2, 1 pen) |
Sat 27 Apr | A | Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian North | (1)4 - 3(3) | 225 | Randell (og), Osude (2), Sesay |