1 | Fri 18 Aug | 66-0 v Skelmersdale UnitedSkelmersdale United 0-6 Nantwich Town | Emirates FA Cup Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 26 Aug | 61-2 v ClitheroeNantwich Town 1-2 Clitheroe | Northern Premier League - West Division |
3 | Mon 28 Aug | 61-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
4 | Sat 2 Sep | 6 1-1 v Shifnal TownNantwich Town 1-1 Shifnal Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round |
5 | Tue 5 Sep | 62-1 v Shifnal TownShifnal Town 1-2 Nantwich Town | Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Replay |
6 | Sat 9 Sep | 63-0 v LiversedgeLiversedge 0-3 Nantwich Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
7 | Sat 16 Sep | 62-1 v Banbury UnitedNantwich Town 2-1 Banbury United | Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 23 Sep | 62-1 v DunstonNantwich Town 2-1 Dunston | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
9 | Tue 26 Sep | 60-1 v Hanley TownHanley Town 1-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
10 | Sat 30 Sep | 61-2 v ChesterChester 2-1 Nantwich Town | Emirates FA Cup Third Qualifying Round |
11 | Sat 7 Oct | 60-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-0 Nantwich Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round |
12 | Tue 10 Oct | 63-1 v Runcorn LinnetsNantwich Town 3-1 Runcorn Linnets | Northern Premier League - West Division |
13 | Sat 14 Oct | 63-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticNantwich Town 3-1 Kidsgrove Athletic | Northern Premier League - West Division |
14 | Tue 17 Oct | 60-2 v Leek TownLeek Town 2-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
15 | Sat 21 Oct | 61-1 v Prescot CablesNantwich Town 1-1 Prescot Cables | Northern Premier League - West Division |
16 | Sat 28 Oct | 60-0 v Stratford TownNantwich Town 0-0 Stratford Town | Isuzu FA Trophy First Round |
17 | Tue 31 Oct | 61-2 v TraffordTrafford 2-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
18 | Sat 4 Nov | 60-1 v Newcastle TownNantwich Town 0-1 Newcastle Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
19 | Tue 7 Nov | 62-2 v BootleNantwich Town 2-2 Bootle | Northern Premier League - West Division |
20 | Sat 11 Nov | 62-3 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 3-2 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
21 | Sat 18 Nov | 60-0 v ChesterNantwich Town 0-0 Chester | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Round |
22 | Sat 25 Nov | 63-2 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 2-3 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
23 | Tue 28 Nov | 64-1 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 1-4 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
24 | Tue 5 Dec | 121-2 v Witton AlbionNantwich Town 1-2 Witton Albion | Cheshire Senior Cup Second Round |
25 | Sat 9 Dec | 63-2 v York CityNantwich Town 3-2 York City | Isuzu FA Trophy Third Round |
26 | Tue 12 Dec | 60-2 v WidnesNantwich Town 0-2 Widnes | Northern Premier League - West Division |
27 | Sat 16 Dec | 61-3 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 3-1 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
28 | Sat 23 Dec | 6 1-1 v AvroNantwich Town 1-1 Avro | Northern Premier League - West Division |
29 | Tue 26 Dec | 62-3 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 3-2 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
30 | Mon 1 Jan | 62-0 v 1874 NorthwichNantwich Town 2-0 1874 Northwich | Northern Premier League - West Division |
31 | Sat 6 Jan | 60-0 v ClitheroeClitheroe 0-0 Nantwich Town | Northern Premier League - West Division |
32 | Sat 20 Jan | 147-1 v Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge 1-7 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
33 | Tue 30 Jan | 63-0 v FC United of ManchesterFC United of Manchester 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
34 | Sat 3 Feb | 51-1 v Ilkeston TownIlkeston Town 1-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
35 | Tue 13 Feb | 24-0 v EvertonMarine 4-0 Everton | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Quarter Final |
36 | Sat 17 Feb | 22-3 v RadcliffeRadcliffe 3-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
37 | Sat 24 Feb | 24-0 v Bradford (Park Avenue)Marine 4-0 Bradford (Park Avenue) | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
38 | Sat 2 Mar | 21-2 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 2-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
39 | Sat 16 Mar | 21-0 v GuiseleyMarine 1-0 Guiseley | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
40 | Sat 23 Mar | 22-0 v Lancaster CityLancaster City 0-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
41 | Sat 30 Mar | 21-0 v Matlock TownMatlock Town 0-1 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
42 | Mon 1 Apr | 20-2 v Warrington RylandsWarrington Rylands 2-0 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
43 | Sat 6 Apr | 23-1 v Morpeth TownMarine 3-1 Morpeth Town | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
44 | Sat 13 Apr | 23-0 v Workington AFCWorkington AFC 0-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
45 | Tue 16 Apr | 21-0 v Prescot CablesPrescot Cables 0-1 Marine | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Semi Final |
46 | Sat 20 Apr | 24-0 v Atherton CollieriesMarine 4-0 Atherton Collieries | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
47 | Tue 23 Apr | 22-0 v City of LiverpoolMarine 2-0 City of Liverpool | Liverpool County FA Senior Cup Final |
48 | Sat 27 Apr | 63-1 v Ashton UnitedAshton United 1-3 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division |
49 | Tue 30 Apr | 21-0 v Warrington RylandsMarine 1-0 Warrington Rylands | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Semi Final |
50 | Mon 6 May | 22-1 v MacclesfieldMacclesfield 1-2 Marine | Northern Premier League - Premier Division Play-off Final |