Football Web Pages

Worthing – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 10 AugAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 2(0)516 
Tue 13 AugHLewesIsthmian Premier(2)3 - 1(0)1,150Parsons (2), Budd
Sat 17 AugHHornchurchIsthmian Premier(0)0 - 6(0)701 
Mon 26 AugHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 0(0)1,684Armstrong, Pearce (2)
Sat 31 AugAMargateIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 0(0)420Aguiar, Barker
Sat 7 SepAHastings UnitedFA Cup 1Q(2)3 - 3(2)541Myles-Meekums, Barker, Ayoola
Tue 10 SepHHastings UnitedFA Cup 1QR(0)3 - 2(1)510Dawes, Pearce, Armstrong
Sat 14 SepHLeatherheadIsthmian Premier(2)5 - 5(2)739Pearce, Myles-Meekums (2), Dawes (pen), Doughty
Sat 21 SepASt Albans CityFA Cup 2Q(0)2 - 2(1)473Colbran, Myles-Meekums
Tue 24 SepHSt Albans CityFA Cup 2Q(0)1 - 3(3)637Jones
Sat 28 SepHKingstonianIsthmian Premier(1)2 - 1(0)797Kealy, Aguiar
Tue 1 OctAMersthamIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 1(1)221Pearce, Starkey, Dawes
Sat 5 OctHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier(2)2 - 3(1)661Myles-Meekums, Colbran
Sat 12 OctACheshuntIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 1(1)295Dawes (2, 1 pen)
Sat 19 OctHBrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 0(0)867Armstrong (2), Kealy
Tue 22 OctHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(0)470Dawes
Sat 26 OctHWalton CasualsFA Trophy 1Q(0)2 - 1(1)356Aguiar, Dawes
Tue 29 OctAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier(1)1 - 1(1)210Myles-Meekums
Sat 2 NovACray WanderersIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 2(1)172Aguiar, Leader (og)
Wed 6 NovAHaywards Heath TownSussex Cup 2(2)5 - 2(0)184Ayoola, Doughty, Kealy (2, 1 pen), Pearce
Sat 9 NovHAFC SudburyFA Trophy 2Q(0)1 - 4(2)521Colbran
Sat 16 NovAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier(1)3 - 2(2)202Colbran, Aguiar, Kealy
Tue 19 NovABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier(0)2 - 1(0)111Chalaye, Pearce
Sat 23 NovHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 30 NovAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 DecHMargateIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 DecABishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Tue 17 DecHEnfield TownIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecHCray WanderersVelocity Trophy1.30pm  
Thu 26 DecHHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 1 JanABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 JanAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 JanHMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 JanABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 JanHCheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 1 FebACarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 8 FebHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 15 FebHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Wed 19 FebALewesIsthmian Premier7.45pm  
Sat 22 FebAKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 29 FebHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 7 MarHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 14 MarAEnfield TownIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 21 MarAHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 28 MarHBishop's StortfordIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 4 AprALeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 11 AprHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm  
Mon 13 AprAHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 18 AprACorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm  
Sat 25 AprHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm