1 | Sat 5 Aug | 30-3 v Leighton TownLeighton Town 3-0 Basildon United | Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
2 | Sat 12 Aug | 41-1 v Lowestoft TownBasildon United 1-1 Lowestoft Town | Isthmian League - North Division |
3 | Sat 26 Aug | 4 3-2 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 2-3 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
4 | Mon 28 Aug | 4 2-3 v WalthamstowBasildon United 2-3 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
5 | Sat 9 Sep | 45-3 v Welwyn Garden CityWelwyn Garden City 3-5 Basildon United | Isuzu FA Trophy First Qualifying Round |
6 | Tue 12 Sep | 42-2 v Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere 2-2 Basildon United | Velocity Cup Second Round |
7 | Sat 23 Sep | 4 0-4 v Lowestoft TownBasildon United 0-4 Lowestoft Town | Isuzu FA Trophy Second Qualifying Round |
8 | Sat 30 Sep | 32-4 v Felixstowe & Walton UnitedBasildon United 2-4 Felixstowe & Walton United | Isthmian League - North Division |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 3 5-1 v Witham TownWitham Town 1-5 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
10 | Tue 10 Oct | 3 2-3 v Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree 3-2 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
11 | Tue 24 Oct | 81-1 v WalthamstowWalthamstow 1-1 Basildon United | Velocity Cup Third Round |
12 | Sat 4 Nov | 142-1 v RedbridgeBasildon United 2-1 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
13 | Fri 10 Nov | 201-1 v Grays AthleticGrays Athletic 1-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
14 | Tue 14 Nov | 8 6-2 v Bury TownBury Town 2-6 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
15 | Tue 21 Nov | 201-4 v Dagenham & RedbridgeBasildon United 1-4 Dagenham & Redbridge | Essex County Cup Third Round |
16 | Sat 9 Dec | 4 1-1 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 1-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
17 | Sat 16 Dec | 81-5 v Lowestoft TownLowestoft Town 5-1 Basildon United | Isthmian League - North Division |
18 | Tue 19 Dec | 161-3 v Chatham TownChatham Town 3-1 Basildon United | Velocity Cup Fourth Round |
19 | Tue 26 Dec | 10 1-3 v Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
20 | Sat 30 Dec | 101-3 v Bury TownBury Town 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
21 | Mon 1 Jan | 10 0-1 v Maldon & TiptreeGrays Athletic 0-1 Maldon & Tiptree | Isthmian League - North Division |
22 | Sat 13 Jan | 101-3 v Heybridge SwiftsGrays Athletic 1-3 Heybridge Swifts | Isthmian League - North Division |
23 | Sat 3 Feb | 15 1-1 v WroxhamGrays Athletic 1-1 Wroxham | Isthmian League - North Division |
24 | Fri 9 Feb | 82-3 v New SalamisNew Salamis 3-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
25 | Sat 17 Feb | 8 0-4 v WalthamstowGrays Athletic 0-4 Walthamstow | Isthmian League - North Division |
26 | Sat 16 Mar | 42-0 v RedbridgeGrays Athletic 2-0 Redbridge | Isthmian League - North Division |
27 | Tue 19 Mar | 41-0 v Brightlingsea RegentGrays Athletic 1-0 Brightlingsea Regent | Isthmian League - North Division |
28 | Sat 23 Mar | 40-2 v Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts 2-0 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
29 | Sat 30 Mar | 42-0 v GorlestonGorleston 0-2 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
30 | Mon 1 Apr | 40-2 v Bowers & PitseaGrays Athletic 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea | Isthmian League - North Division |
31 | Fri 5 Apr | 41-3 v Brentwood TownBrentwood Town 3-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
32 | Thu 11 Apr | 4 1-4 v RedbridgeRedbridge 4-1 Grays Athletic | Isthmian League - North Division |
33 | Sat 13 Apr | 43-1 v Stowmarket TownGrays Athletic 3-1 Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League - North Division |