Football Web Pages

Yeovil Town – Fixtures and Results

Fixtures/Results, 2019-2020

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/ScoreAttdScorers
Sat 3 AugABarnetNational(0)0 - 1(0)1,666 
Tue 6 AugHEastleighNational(1)1 - 0(0)2,813Duffus
Sat 10 AugHStockport CountyNational(1)1 - 1(0)2,602Duffus
Tue 13 AugAEbbsfleet UnitedNational(1)3 - 1(0)1,057Murphy, Hutton, Whelan
Sat 17 AugABarrowNational(0)0 - 1(0)1,218 
Sat 24 AugHMaidenhead UnitedNational(0)1 - 2(0)2,179Duffus
Mon 26 AugADagenham & RedbridgeNational(0)2 - 3(0)1,453Murphy, Worthington
Sat 31 AugHNotts CountyNational(1)3 - 1(0)2,424Slocombe (og), Wilkinson, Hippolyte
Tue 3 SepHSutton UnitedNational(0)1 - 0(0)2,279Bradbury
Sat 7 SepAFC Halifax TownNational(1)2 - 0(0)2,341Omotayo (2)
Sat 14 SepHAFC FyldeNational(2)3 - 2(0)2,395Murphy, Worthington, Smith
Sat 21 SepASolihull MoorsNational(0)1 - 0(0)1,525Wilkinson
Tue 24 SepAAldershot TownNational(2)3 - 1(1)1,684Hippolyte, Smith, Murphy
Sat 28 SepHBromleyNational(1)3 - 1(1)3,960Smith, Okoye (og), Lee
Sat 5 OctAHartlepool UnitedNational(0)1 - 2(0)3,273Murphy
Tue 8 OctHWokingNational(3)3 - 1(0)3,397Murphy (3)
Sat 12 OctHHarrogate TownNational(0)1 - 2(0)3,237Murphy
Sat 19 OctAHaringey BoroughFA Cup 4QA - A Murphy (pen)
Sat 26 OctAChorleyNational(1)2 - 1(0)1,279Worthington, Murphy
Tue 29 OctAHaringey BoroughFA Cup 4Q(1)3 - 0(0)857Dagnall (2), Wilkinson
Sat 2 NovHBoreham WoodNational(1)1 - 1(0)2,879Smith
Tue 12 NovHHartlepool UnitedFA Cup 1(1)1 - 4(2)2,361D'Ath
Sat 16 NovHDover AthleticNational(0)0 - 1(0)2,986 
Sat 23 NovAWrexhamNational3pm  
Tue 26 NovHAldershot TownNational7.45pm  
Sat 30 NovABromleyNational3pm  
Sat 7 DecHFC Halifax TownNational3pm  
Tue 10 DecAChesterfieldNational7.45pm  
Sat 21 DecAAFC FyldeNational3pm  
Thu 26 DecHTorquay UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 28 DecASutton UnitedNational12.30pm  
Wed 1 JanATorquay UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 4 JanHSolihull MoorsNational3pm  
Sat 18 JanHHartlepool UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 25 JanAWokingNational3pm  
Sat 1 FebHChorleyNational3pm  
Sat 8 FebAHarrogate TownNational3pm  
Sat 15 FebHChesterfieldNational3pm  
Sat 22 FebABoreham WoodNational3pm  
Sat 29 FebHWrexhamNational3pm  
Sat 7 MarADover AthleticNational3pm  
Sat 14 MarHBarnetNational3pm  
Sat 21 MarAEastleighNational3pm  
Sat 28 MarHEbbsfleet UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 4 AprAStockport CountyNational3pm  
Fri 10 AprHDagenham & RedbridgeNational3pm  
Mon 13 AprAMaidenhead UnitedNational3pm  
Sat 18 AprHBarrowNational3pm  
Sat 25 AprANotts CountyNational5.20pm