Football Web Pages
Vanarama National League – Fixtures and Results – April 2024
Fixtures/Results, April, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday 1st April 2024 | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Aldershot Town(1) | 1 | 1 | (0)Dorking Wanderers | 4,262 |
Barrett (2') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Altrincham(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Oldham Athletic | 4,578 |
1/4/2024 | FT | Barnet(1) | 3 | 1 | (0)Oxford City | 1,922 |
O'Donkor (44'), Kabamba (78', 87') | Greenslade (89') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Bromley(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Woking | 3,302 |
Korboa (43') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Chesterfield(1) | 1 | 3 | (1)Kidderminster Harriers | 8,337 |
Preston (31' og) | Hemmings (5'), Preston (58') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Dagenham & Redbridge(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Ebbsfleet United | 1,846 |
Rees (78') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Eastleigh(2) | 2 | 3 | (0)Maidenhead United | 2,262 |
Nwabuokei (4'), Maguire (16') | De Havilland (53'), Mitchell-Lawson (69'), McCoulsky (82') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Rochdale(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Hartlepool United | 2,784 |
Rodney (90'+6) | Grey (65') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Southend United(3) | 4 | 2 | (0)Boreham Wood | 6,868 |
Morton (16'), Bridge (23', 60') | Coxe (48'), Robinson (63') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Wealdstone(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Solihull Moors | 1,309 |
Osborne (90'+6) | ||||||
Tuesday 2nd April 2024 | ||||||
2/4/2024 | FT | FC Halifax Town | 1 | 1 | York City | 2,734 |
Saturday 6th April 2024 | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Boreham Wood(1) | 4 | 0 | (0)Wealdstone | 1,267 |
Tshimanga (9', 60'), Robinson (70'), Ndlovu (74') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Dorking Wanderers(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Altrincham | 1,601 |
6/4/2024 | FT | Ebbsfleet United(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)AFC Fylde | 1,642 |
Chapman (17', 54') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Hartlepool United(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Aldershot Town | 4,470 |
Dieseruvwe (18' pen), Parkes (87') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Kidderminster Harriers(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)FC Halifax Town | 3,173 |
Wright (66', 89') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Maidenhead United(1) | 2 | 2 | (0)Barnet | 1,615 |
Mitchell-Lawson (9'), Smith (56') | Stead (71'), Kabamba (90' pen) | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Oldham Athletic(1) | 1 | 1 | (1)Rochdale | 8,797 |
Hope (6') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Woking(1) | 3 | 2 | (1)Dagenham & Redbridge | 2,544 |
Anderson (5'), Berkoe (85'), Luker (90'+3) | Hill (11'), Lawless (90'+5) | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | York City(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Eastleigh | 5,508 |
Croll (83') | ||||||
Tuesday 9th April 2024 | ||||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Barnet(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Bromley | 1,736 |
Kanu (54') | Dennis (75') | |||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Maidenhead United(1) | 3 | 1 | (0)Hartlepool United | 1,218 |
Beckwith (75'), McCoulsky (84') | Cooke (51') | |||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Solihull Moors(1) | 3 | 0 | (0)Ebbsfleet United | 1,053 |
Shade (19', 87'), Osborne (71') | ||||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Wealdstone(1) | 1 | 2 | (1)Southend United | 2,025 |
Duku (33') | Ralph (45'), Miley (64') | |||||
Thursday 11th April 2024 | ||||||
11/4/2024 | FT | AFC Fylde(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Gateshead | 1,192 |
Mitchell (76') | ||||||
11/4/2024 | FT | Wealdstone(0) | 4 | 2 | (0)Dorking Wanderers | 1,741 |
Barrett (57'), Kretzschmar (70', 73' pen), Allarakhia (76') | Carter (54', 54') | |||||
Saturday 13th April 2024 | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | AFC Fylde(0) | 0 | 2 | (0)Southend United | 1,826 |
Cardwell (71') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Aldershot Town(0) | 0 | 3 | (2)Boreham Wood | 3,050 |
Ndlovu (10'), Sousa (15' pen), Tshimanga (67') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Bromley(2) | 3 | 0 | (0)Solihull Moors | 3,012 |
Cheek (23' pen), Arthurs (43') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Ebbsfleet United(0) | 0 | 2 | (2)Altrincham | 1,915 |
Newby (35') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | FC Halifax Town(0) | 0 | 2 | (2)Barnet | 1,446 |
Collinge (10'), Stead (13') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Hartlepool United(0) | 1 | 1 | (1)Dagenham & Redbridge | 4,250 |
Grey (59') | Pereira (38') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Kidderminster Harriers(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Eastleigh | 3,189 |
McCallum (32') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Maidenhead United(0) | 2 | 1 | (0)Gateshead | 1,391 |
Lokko (84'), McCoulsky (90'+3) | Hannant (54') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Oxford City(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Oldham Athletic | 1,112 |
13/4/2024 | FT | Rochdale(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Dorking Wanderers | 2,832 |
Rodney (54') | Carter (49') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Wealdstone(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Chesterfield | 2,143 |
13/4/2024 | FT | York City(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Woking | 7,657 |
Chadwick (59') | ||||||
Monday 15th April 2024 | ||||||
15/4/2024 | FT | Gateshead(2) | 2 | 1 | (0)Chesterfield | 879 |
Hannant (12' pen, 32' pen) | Quigley (60') | |||||
Tuesday 16th April 2024 | ||||||
16/4/2024 | FT | FC Halifax Town(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Ebbsfleet United | 1,351 |
16/4/2024 | FT | Oxford City(0) | 1 | 3 | (2)Bromley | 441 |
Greenslade (75') | Milton Whitely (64') | |||||
16/4/2024 | FT | Rochdale(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Boreham Wood | 1,797 |
16/4/2024 | FT | Wealdstone(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Eastleigh | 1,662 |
Maguire (88') | ||||||
Wednesday 17th April 2024 | ||||||
17/4/2024 | FT | Gateshead(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Aldershot Town | 892 |
Thomas (61') | ||||||
Thursday 18th April 2024 | ||||||
18/4/2024 | FT | FC Halifax Town(1) | 2 | 2 | (1)Oldham Athletic | 1,580 |
Gardner (18', 58' pen) | ||||||
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Altrincham(1) | 1 | 0 | (0)Oxford City | 3,328 |
20/4/2024 | FT | Barnet(2) | 4 | 1 | (0)Kidderminster Harriers | 1,896 |
Collinge (33'), Kabamba (44'), Freeman (48'), Kanu (90'+4) | Weston (60') | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Boreham Wood(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Ebbsfleet United | 3,011 |
20/4/2024 | FT | Chesterfield(2) | 3 | 2 | (0)Maidenhead United | 10,108 |
Whelan (29'), Quigley (31'), Banks (89') | Abrahams (52'), Lokko (55') | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Dagenham & Redbridge(1) | 3 | 3 | (0)Aldershot Town | 752 |
Effiong (34'), Hill (82'), Pereira (90'+3) | Harries (49' pen), Tolaj (73'), Barrett (90'+7) | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Dorking Wanderers(1) | 3 | 4 | (3)Hartlepool United | 2,517 |
Carter (7') | Dieseruvwe (11', 43'), Grey (13') | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Eastleigh(0) | 0 | 3 | (1)FC Halifax Town | 2,408 |
Cooke (62'), Wright (70') | ||||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Gateshead(0) | 2 | 1 | (1)Bromley | 1,457 |
Olley (77'), Storey (88') | Olomola (11') | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Oldham Athletic(1) | 2 | 3 | (0)Wealdstone | 6,082 |
Fondop-Talom (17', 56') | Young (47'), Bowen (52'), Barrett (74') | |||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Solihull Moors(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)York City | 2,800 |
20/4/2024 | FT | Southend United(1) | 1 | 2 | (1)Rochdale | 7,947 |
Hayes (42'), Rodney (90'+1) | ||||||
20/4/2024 | FT | Woking(1) | 3 | 0 | (0)AFC Fylde | 3,889 |
Akinola (45'+5, 51'), Berkoe (77') | ||||||
Wednesday 24th April 2024 | ||||||
24/4/2024 | FT | Solihull Moors | 4 | 2 | FC Halifax Town | 1,875 |
Saturday 27th April 2024 | ||||||
27/4/2024 | FT | Barnet(0) | 0 | 4 | (2)Solihull Moors | 4,560 |
Clarke (6'), Campbell (61'), Sbarra (89') | ||||||
Sunday 28th April 2024 | ||||||
28/4/2024 | 4pm | Bromley | v | Altrincham |