Football Web Pages
Berks County – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 4 | 50 | |
Tue 8 Aug | A | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 66 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 0 | 57 | |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 87 | |
Mon 28 Aug | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 47 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 32 | |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 17 | |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 62 | |
Tue 26 Sep | H | Oxhey Jets | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 9 - 1 | 41 | |
Sat 30 Sep | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | ||
Fri 6 Oct | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 3 | ||
Tue 10 Oct | H | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 74 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 4 | 21 | |
Sat 21 Oct | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 47 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 43 | |
Sat 4 Nov | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 54 | |
Sat 11 Nov | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 183 | |
Tue 14 Nov | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 36 | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 60 | |
Tue 28 Nov | A | Marlow | Berks and Bucks Cup 3 | (0)0 - 0(0) | 107 | |
Marlow win 4-1 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 2 Dec | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 37 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | A - A | ||
Sat 23 Dec | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | ||
Sat 30 Dec | H | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 82 | |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 0(0) | 66 | Opoku-Ware |
Tue 23 Jan | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 50 | |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 3 | 50 | |
Tue 30 Jan | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 32 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 65 | |
Tue 6 Feb | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 2 | 79 | |
Sat 10 Feb | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 30 | |
Sat 17 Feb | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 1(0) | 48 | |
Tue 20 Feb | A | Bedfont | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | (0)0 - 2(0) | 40 | |
Tue 5 Mar | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 3(2) | Graham, Tye | |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | (5)6 - 2(1) | 31 | Gbla (4, 1 pen), Player (og), Sackey |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)3 - 5(0) | 26 | Sackey, Graham, Wyllie |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 169 | |
Tue 26 Mar | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | A - A | Unknown (2) | |
Sat 30 Mar | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 58 | |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 76 | |
Tue 9 Apr | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 40 | |
Thu 11 Apr | A | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 38 | |
Sat 13 Apr | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 44 | |
Wed 17 Apr | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 3 | 15 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | (2)4 - 3(2) | 22 | Unknown (4) |
Tue 23 Apr | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 27 | |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 40 | |
Sat 4 May | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 P/O SF | 2 - 1 | 270 | |
Tue 7 May | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 P/O F | 0 - 0 | 457 | |
British Airways win 7-6 on penalties |