Football Web Pages
Ashford United – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 15 Jul | A | Brentwood Town | Friendly | 0 - 5 | ||
Sat 5 Aug | A | Holland & Blair | FA Cup EP | (2)3 - 0(0) | 240 | Dymond, Draycott (2) |
Sun 13 Aug | A | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 361 | Knight |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Beckenham Town | FA Cup P | (1)2 - 3(1) | 142 | Carter (og), Carlse |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (0)2 - 1(0) | 146 | Parish, Howlett-Mundle (og) |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | A - A | 460 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Sittingbourne | Kent Cup 1 | (1)1 - 2(0) | 153 | Parish |
Sun 10 Sep | H | Binfield | FA Trophy 1Q | (3)7 - 1(1) | 90 | Lewis (og), Harvey (og), Azeez, Ter Horst, Carney, Brand, Gorham |
Wed 13 Sep | A | Ramsgate | Velocity Cup 2 | (1)4 - 2(2) | 238 | Bola, Carney, Edgar, Thomas |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (0)3 - 5(1) | 110 | Brand, Azeez, Saunders-Henry |
Sat 23 Sep | A | Metropolitan Police | FA Trophy 2Q | (0)1 - 1(0) | 108 | Edgar |
Ashford United win 5-4 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 30 Sep | A | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 6(3) | 157 | |
Tue 3 Oct | A | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(1) | 228 | Parish (pen), Knight |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Beaconsfield Town | FA Trophy 3Q | (0)0 - 3(0) | 85 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Beckenham Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 288 | Parish (pen) |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 2(2) | 108 | Parish (2), Bola |
Sat 4 Nov | H | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 406 | Bola |
Tue 7 Nov | H | Hythe Town | Velocity Cup 3 | (1)1 - 1(1) | 206 | Azeez |
Ashford United win 7-6 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 11 Nov | A | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 288 | |
Sat 18 Nov | H | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (2)3 - 2(2) | 478 | Draycott, Brand, Carney |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 1(1) | 130 | Bola, Draycott |
Tue 28 Nov | H | Cray Valley PM | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 2(2) | 267 | |
Sat 2 Dec | H | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (3)3 - 4(1) | 285 | Bola (2), Carlse |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Phoenix Sports | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 3(1) | 159 | Ossai |
Tue 19 Dec | H | Westfield | Velocity Cup 4 | (1)4 - 2(1) | 146 | Parish, Brand, Ovenden, Gorham |
Tue 26 Dec | H | Hythe Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 466 | |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Erith & Belvedere | Isthmian South East | (4)4 - 1(0) | 406 | Parish (2), Ovenden, Bola |
Mon 1 Jan | A | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 2(1) | 534 | Brand, Bola |
Sat 6 Jan | H | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 2(0) | 326 | Parish, Bola, Draycott |
Tue 9 Jan | A | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 72 | |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 265 | |
Tue 16 Jan | H | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 3(1) | 402 | Dymond, Bola |
Sat 20 Jan | H | East Grinstead Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 368 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Cray Valley PM | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 2(2) | 256 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Beckenham Town | Isthmian South East | (1)3 - 2(1) | 386 | Draycott, Abobia (2) |
Tue 13 Feb | H | Hastings United | Velocity Cup QF | (0)0 - 0(0) | 330 | |
Ashford United win 4-2 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 17 Feb | A | Merstham | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 2(0) | 302 | Bola, Abobia |
Sat 24 Feb | H | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (0)3 - 1(1) | 346 | Ryan, Jonah, Brand |
Sat 2 Mar | A | Ramsgate | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 4(1) | 1,068 | |
Sat 9 Mar | H | Sittingbourne | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 5(4) | 362 | Walsh |
Tue 12 Mar | A | Chatham Town | Velocity Cup SF | (1)2 - 4(1) | 703 | Draycott, Brand |
Sat 16 Mar | H | Littlehampton Town | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 282 | Rees |
Tue 19 Mar | A | Burgess Hill Town | Isthmian South East | (0)0 - 3(0) | 272 | |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Three Bridges | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 3(2) | 161 | Draycott, Walsh |
Fri 29 Mar | A | Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian South East | (1)2 - 1(1) | 215 | Walsh, Brand |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Herne Bay | Isthmian South East | (2)3 - 1(1) | 445 | Penfold, Bayliss, Walsh |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Sheppey United | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 5(1) | 817 | Draycott |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Chichester City | Isthmian South East | (0)1 - 3(1) | 246 | Rees |
Tue 16 Apr | A | Horndean | Isthmian South East | (1)1 - 2(0) | 49 | Carney |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Lancing | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 4(2) | 365 | Carney (2, 1 pen) |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Broadbridge Heath | Isthmian South East | (2)2 - 3(2) | 406 | Azeez, Ozobia |