Football Web Pages
Northern Premier League - Midlands Division – Fixtures and Results – March 2024
Fixtures/Results, March, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday 2nd March 2024 | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Bedworth United(1) | 2 | 0 | (0)Corby Town | 287 |
Murphy (8'), Bailey-Nicholls (85') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Boldmere St Michaels(0) | 0 | 3 | (0)Spalding United | 156 |
Clifton (54'), Winters (56'), Allison (58' og) | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Cambridge City(3) | 4 | 2 | (1)Sutton Coldfield Town | 165 |
Rolt (4'), Parr (17'), Tsinonis (27'), Broccoli (90'+5) | McSkeane (45'+2), Byrne (60') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Coleshill Town(0) | 0 | 4 | (3)AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 247 |
Taylor (4', 24'), (21'), Wyatt (86') | ||||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Hinckley LRFC(1) | 1 | 1 | (1)Walsall Wood | 126 |
Read (5') | Dwyer (40') | |||||
2/3/2024 | FT | Loughborough Dynamo(2) | 2 | 3 | (0)Quorn | 210 |
Robinson (7'), Ball (42') | Noble (76'), Beswick (82' pen), Webb (84') | |||||
Tuesday 5th March 2024 | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | AFC Rushden & Diamonds(0) | 0 | 5 | (2)Quorn | 275 |
Webb (6', 79'), Gough (20'), Hilton (55'), Noble (81') | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Anstey Nomads(3) | 6 | 0 | (0)Rugby Town | 168 |
Fenton (5'), Wauchope (17'), Robinson (31', 57'), Blake (54'), Wilson (90') | ||||||
5/3/2024 | FT | Coventry Sphinx(2) | 2 | 2 | (1)Loughborough Dynamo | 70 |
DeMulder (1'), Shipman (29') | Robinson (41'), Garnett (62') | |||||
Saturday 9th March 2024 | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Cambridge City(0) | 1 | 4 | (2)Anstey Nomads | 163 |
Ingrey (85') | Robinson (6'), Blake (31'), Wilson (67'), Fenton (90') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Coventry Sphinx(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Harborough Town | 110 |
Wood (87') | Daire (31'), Rose (52') | |||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Lye Town(2) | 3 | 0 | (0)Walsall Wood | 146 |
Tye (10'), Palmer (12', 47' pen) | ||||||
9/3/2024 | FT | Shepshed Dynamo(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Sutton Coldfield Town | 203 |
Lima (90'+4) | ||||||
Saturday 16th March 2024 | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | AFC Rushden & Diamonds(0) | 0 | 4 | (0)Lye Town | 339 |
Bridgewater (56', 90'+1), Funge (58'), Palmer (82' pen) | ||||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Anstey Nomads(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Boldmere St Michaels | 157 |
Blake (36'), Lynn (71') | Hull (63') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Coleshill Town(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Gresley Rovers | 235 |
Spruce (67') | Hanslow (71' pen) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Coventry Sphinx(1) | 2 | 2 | (1)Cambridge City | 95 |
Shipman (5' pen), Hayward (55') | Battersby (18'), Tassell (61') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Harborough Town(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Corby Town | 812 |
Kennedy (84') | O'Brien (63' pen) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Rugby Town(1) | 1 | 5 | (4)Spalding United | 173 |
Taylor (10') | Graham (6'), O'Sullivan (22', 26'), Stainfield (40'), Barker (83') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Shepshed Dynamo(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Hinckley LRFC | 204 |
Master (70') | Nuttall (36'), Williams (48') | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Sporting Khalsa(1) | 2 | 3 | (1)Loughborough Dynamo | 151 |
Bunn (23'), Tilt (78') | Anderson (45'+2), Ball (71'), Garnett (90'+2) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Sutton Coldfield Town(2) | 5 | 3 | (1)Quorn | 337 |
Dowd (29'), Tonge (41'), McSkeane (57'), Gibson (74', 90'+6) | Fyfe (23'), Wilson (90'+2), Noble (90'+6) | |||||
16/3/2024 | FT | Walsall Wood(2) | 2 | 1 | (0)Bedworth United | 136 |
Manners (17'), Willock (37') | Rowe (52') | |||||
Tuesday 19th March 2024 | ||||||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Hinckley LRFC | v | Anstey Nomads | ||
19/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Walsall Wood | v | Boldmere St Michaels | ||
Saturday 23rd March 2024 | ||||||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Bedworth United | v | Sporting Khalsa | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Boldmere St Michaels | v | Coleshill Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Corby Town | v | Walsall Wood | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Gresley Rovers | v | Sutton Coldfield Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Hinckley LRFC | v | Rugby Town | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Loughborough Dynamo | v | Coventry Sphinx | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Lye Town | v | Shepshed Dynamo | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Quorn | v | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
23/3/2024 | 3pm | Spalding United | v | Harborough Town | ||
Tuesday 26th March 2024 | ||||||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | v | Cambridge City | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Anstey Nomads | v | Quorn | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Gresley Rovers | v | Sporting Khalsa | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Spalding United | v | Lye Town | ||
26/3/2024 | 7.45pm | Walsall Wood | v | Harborough Town | ||
Saturday 30th March 2024 | ||||||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | v | Loughborough Dynamo | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Anstey Nomads | v | Corby Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Boldmere St Michaels | v | Gresley Rovers | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Cambridge City | v | Bedworth United | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Coleshill Town | v | Harborough Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Coventry Sphinx | v | Sutton Coldfield Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Hinckley LRFC | v | Sporting Khalsa | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Rugby Town | v | Lye Town | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Shepshed Dynamo | v | Spalding United | ||
30/3/2024 | 3pm | Walsall Wood | v | Quorn |