Football Web Pages
Reading City – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | A | Slimbridge | FA Cup EP | 3 - 2 | ||
Sat 12 Aug | H | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 1 | 198 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Risborough Rangers | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 1 | 105 | |
Sat 19 Aug | A | Easington Sports | FA Cup P | 2 - 2 | ||
Mon 21 Aug | H | Easington Sports | FA Cup PR | 4 - 0 | ||
Tue 29 Aug | A | Holyport | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 0 | 67 | |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Shaftesbury | FA Cup 1Q | 3 - 1 | ||
Sat 9 Sep | H | Virginia Water | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 2 | 207 | |
Sat 16 Sep | H | Winchester City | FA Cup 2Q | 1 - 1 | 237 | |
Tue 19 Sep | A | Winchester City | FA Cup 2QR | 1 - 4 | 203 | |
Tue 26 Sep | A | Egham Town | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 4 - 3 | 74 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Bedfont Sports | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 6 | 136 | |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Wallingford & Crowmarsh | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 2 | 73 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Flackwell Heath | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 1 | 189 | |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Harefield United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 1 | 136 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Hilltop | Combined Counties Prem N | 5 - 1 | ||
Sat 11 Nov | A | Risborough Rangers | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 0 | 83 | |
Tue 21 Nov | A | Thatcham Town | Berks and Bucks Cup 3 | (2)4 - 1(1) | Lee (2), Donville, Warre | |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Milton United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 3 | ||
Sat 2 Dec | H | Wembley | Combined Counties Prem N | 4 - 0 | 140 | |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Wembley | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 0 | 50 | |
Wed 27 Dec | A | Burnham | Combined Counties Prem N | 6 - 4 | 61 | |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Holyport | Combined Counties Prem N | 5 - 0 | 234 | |
Tue 9 Jan | A | Edgware & Kingsbury | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 42 | |
Sat 13 Jan | A | Virginia Water | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 2 | 57 | |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Egham Town | Combined Counties Prem N | (2)5 - 0(0) | 126 | Cowd, Warre, Pilling, Richardson, Robinson |
Sat 3 Feb | A | Bedfont Sports | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)2 - 2(1) | 107 | No10 (2) |
Tue 6 Feb | H | Milton United | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | 2 - 1 | ||
Sat 17 Feb | A | Harefield United | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 2 | ||
Wed 21 Feb | A | Langley | Premier Challenge Cup 3 | (0)2 - 2(1) | 67 | Bangura, Mursalov |
Langley win 5-3 on penalties | ||||||
Tue 5 Mar | A | Broadfields United | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 3 | 72 | |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Ardley United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 1 | 67 | |
Sat 16 Mar | A | North Greenford United | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)1 - 2(1) | 62 | Unknown |
Tue 19 Mar | H | Rayners Lane | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 3 | 187 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Milton United | Combined Counties Prem N | (2)3 - 0(0) | 103 | Unknown (3) |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Flackwell Heath | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)0 - 3(2) | 155 | |
Wed 3 Apr | H | Wallingford & Crowmarsh | Combined Counties Prem N | 4 - 2 | 166 | |
Sat 6 Apr | A | Rayners Lane | Combined Counties Prem N | 0 - 5 | 66 | |
Tue 9 Apr | H | North Greenford United | Combined Counties Prem N | (0)3 - 2(1) | 110 | Unknown (3) |
Thu 11 Apr | A | Chalfont St Peter | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 0 | 37 | Robinson |
Sat 13 Apr | A | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 1 | 222 | |
Tue 16 Apr | H | Chalfont St Peter | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)6 - 1(0) | 110 | Warre (3), Robinson (2), Bourne |
Thu 18 Apr | H | Egham Town | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 1 | 95 | |
Sat 20 Apr | H | Ardley United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 136 | |
Tue 23 Apr | H | Burnham | Combined Counties Prem N | 1 - 0 | 125 | |
Wed 24 Apr | H | Broadfields United | Combined Counties Prem N | 2 - 2 | 94 | |
Thu 25 Apr | H | Hilltop | Combined Counties Prem N | 3 - 1 | 87 | |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Edgware & Kingsbury | Combined Counties Prem N | (1)1 - 1(1) | 210 | Lee |
Sat 4 May | A | Bedfont Sports | Combined Counties Prem N P/O SF | (1)2 - 5(3) | Unknown (2) |