Football Web Pages
Woodley United – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8 Aug | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 72 | |
Sat 12 Aug | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 5 | ||
Tue 15 Aug | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 15 | |
Sat 19 Aug | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 0 | 42 | |
Tue 22 Aug | A | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 4 | 87 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 0 | 40 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 52 | |
Sat 30 Sep | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 0 | 50 | |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 5 - 2 | 29 | |
Sat 7 Oct | H | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 51 | |
Tue 10 Oct | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 5 | 42 | |
Sat 14 Oct | A | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 47 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 2 | 37 | |
Tue 7 Nov | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 177 | |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 40 | |
Sat 2 Dec | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 35 | |
Tue 5 Dec | A | Cobham | Premier Challenge Cup 2 | 2 - 0 | 80 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 30 | |
Sat 23 Dec | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 38 | |
Sat 30 Dec | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 0 | 25 | |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 1 | 50 | |
Tue 23 Jan | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 5 - 0 | 50 | |
Sat 27 Jan | H | Brook House | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 31 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 29 | |
Tue 20 Feb | A | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 32 | |
Tue 5 Mar | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | ||
Sat 9 Mar | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 1 | 36 | |
Tue 12 Mar | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | ||
Sat 16 Mar | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 25 | |
Wed 20 Mar | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 6 | 39 | |
Sat 23 Mar | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | ||
Mon 1 Apr | A | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 2(1) | 49 | Downes |
Sat 6 Apr | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 0 | 34 | |
Thu 11 Apr | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 38 | |
Sat 13 Apr | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 27 | |
Mon 15 Apr | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 29 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 11 | |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 3(1) | 44 | |
Thu 25 Apr | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 0 | 35 | |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)1 - 2(0) | 10 | |
Tue 30 Apr | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)0 - 2(1) | ||
Sat 4 May | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 34 | |
Thu 9 May | A | Tadley Calleva | Premier Challenge Cup 3 | (1)1 - 2(1) | Debarros |