Football Web Pages
Feyenoord – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 13 Aug | H | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | (0)0 - 0(0) | 47,500 | |
Sun 20 Aug | A | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | (0)2 - 2(1) | 10,600 | Giménez, Sauer |
Sun 27 Aug | H | Almere City | Eredivisie | (3)6 - 1(0) | 47,500 | Giménez (2, 1 pen), Paixão, Geertruida, Wieffer, Timber |
Sun 3 Sep | A | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | (2)5 - 1(1) | 20,366 | Giménez (2), Stengs, Ueda, Minteh |
Sat 16 Sep | H | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | (3)6 - 1(1) | 47,500 | Ivanusec, Wieffer, Paixão, Giménez, Minteh, Lingr |
Tue 19 Sep | H | Celtic | Champions League E | (1)2 - 0(0) | 44,008 | Stengs, Jahanbakhsh |
Sun 24 Sep | A | Ajax | Eredivisie | A - A | Giménez (2), Paixão | |
Wed 27 Sep | A | Ajax | Eredivisie | 4 - 0 | 54,000 | Giménez (3), Paixão |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | (1)3 - 1(0) | 47,500 | Minteh, Stengs, Giménez |
Wed 4 Oct | A | Atlético Madrid | Champions League E | (2)2 - 3(2) | 61,742 | Ueda, Hancko |
Sun 8 Oct | A | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | (1)2 - 0(0) | 14,000 | Giménez (2) |
Sat 21 Oct | H | Vitesse | Eredivisie | (2)4 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Stengs, Giménez, Geertruida, Milambo |
Wed 25 Oct | H | Lazio | Champions League E | (2)3 - 1(0) | 44,031 | Giménez (2), Zerrouki |
Sun 29 Oct | A | FC Twente | Eredivisie | (0)1 - 2(1) | 30,000 | Geertruida |
Sat 4 Nov | A | RKC Waalwijk | Eredivisie | (1)2 - 1(1) | 7,168 | Timber, Nieuwkoop |
Tue 7 Nov | A | Lazio | Champions League E | (0)0 - 1(1) | 36,612 | |
Sun 12 Nov | H | AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | (1)1 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Timber |
Sat 25 Nov | A | Excelsior Rotterdam | Eredivisie | (1)4 - 2(1) | 4,400 | Giménez (3), Timber |
Tue 28 Nov | H | Atlético Madrid | Champions League E | (0)1 - 3(1) | 43,992 | Wieffer |
Sun 3 Dec | H | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | (0)1 - 2(0) | 47,500 | Giménez |
Thu 7 Dec | H | Volendam | Eredivisie | (1)3 - 1(1) | 40,000 | Timber, Giménez, Paixão |
Wed 13 Dec | A | Celtic | Champions League E | (0)1 - 2(1) | 56,391 | Minteh |
Sun 17 Dec | A | Heracles Almelo | Eredivisie | (2)4 - 0(0) | 12,080 | Stengs (2), Geertruida, Timber |
Sun 14 Jan | H | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | (2)2 - 2(1) | 47,500 | Dilrosun, Giménez |
Sun 21 Jan | A | Vitesse | Eredivisie | (1)2 - 1(0) | 18,467 | Geertruida, Lingr |
Sun 28 Jan | H | FC Twente | Eredivisie | (0)0 - 0(0) | 47,500 | |
Sun 4 Feb | A | AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | (1)1 - 0(0) | 18,414 | Wieffer |
Sun 11 Feb | H | Sparta Rotterdam | Eredivisie | (0)2 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Hancko (pen), Geertruida |
Thu 15 Feb | H | Roma | Europa League | (1)1 - 1(0) | 43,235 | Paixão |
Sun 18 Feb | H | RKC Waalwijk | Eredivisie | (0)1 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Wieffer |
Thu 22 Feb | A | Roma | Europa League | (1)1 - 1(1) | 67,293 | Giménez |
Aggregate: 2-2 (Roma win 4-2 on penalties) | ||||||
Sun 25 Feb | A | Almere City | Eredivisie | (0)2 - 0(0) | 4,223 | Minteh (2) |
Sun 3 Mar | A | PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | (1)2 - 2(1) | 35,000 | Minteh, Giménez |
Sun 10 Mar | H | Heracles Almelo | Eredivisie | (2)3 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Minteh, Giménez, Paixão |
Sun 17 Mar | A | sc Heerenveen | Eredivisie | (1)3 - 2(1) | 24,289 | Wieffer, Paixão, Ueda |
Sun 31 Mar | H | FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | (1)4 - 2(2) | 47,500 | Paixão, Nieuwkoop, Hancko, Sauer |
Thu 4 Apr | A | Volendam | Eredivisie | (0)0 - 0(0) | 6,789 | |
Sun 7 Apr | H | Ajax | Eredivisie | (3)6 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Paixão (2), Minteh (2), Hancko, Timber |
Sun 14 Apr | A | Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | (1)1 - 0(0) | 11,278 | Hancko |
Thu 25 Apr | A | Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | (2)3 - 1(1) | 9,997 | Ivanusec (2), Ueda |
Sun 5 May | H | PEC Zwolle | Eredivisie | (2)5 - 0(0) | 47,500 | Ueda, Ivanusec, Giménez (2, 1 pen), Geertruida |
Sun 12 May | A | NEC Nijmegen | Eredivisie | (1)3 - 2(0) | 12,540 | Stengs, Minteh, Ueda |
Sun 19 May | H | Excelsior Rotterdam | Eredivisie | (0)4 - 0(0) | 43,000 | Trauner, Lingr, Hancko, Geertruida (pen) |