Football Web Pages
Ossett United – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | 1874 Northwich | FA Cup EP | (2)2 - 0(0) | 392 | Peterson (2) |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Sheffield | NPL East | (0)1 - 3(1) | 321 | Greenhouse (og) |
Tue 15 Aug | H | Dunston | NPL East | (1)2 - 4(1) | 271 | Ibrahim, Amponsah |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Wythenshawe | FA Cup P | (1)2 - 0(0) | 327 | Burke, Reaney |
Tue 22 Aug | A | Ashington AFC | NPL East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 553 | Swales |
Sat 26 Aug | H | Stockton Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 1(0) | 323 | |
Mon 28 Aug | A | Pontefract Collieries | NPL East | (0)0 - 4(3) | 432 | |
Sat 2 Sep | H | Marske United | FA Cup 1Q | (0)0 - 3(1) | 321 | |
Sat 9 Sep | A | North Ferriby | FA Trophy 1Q | (0)1 - 2(1) | 472 | Miller |
Sat 16 Sep | A | Newton Aycliffe | NPL East | (1)3 - 1(1) | 158 | Edwards (2), Amponsah |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Grimsby Borough | NPL East | (0)0 - 2(1) | 357 | |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Grantham Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 0(0) | 168 | |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Consett AFC | NPL East | (0)2 - 1(0) | 337 | Ibrahim, Lipka |
Tue 10 Oct | H | Horbury Town | West Riding Cup 1 | (1)2 - 0(0) | 744 | Reaney, Lipka |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Carlton Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 2(0) | 346 | |
Sat 28 Oct | A | Stocksbridge Park Steels | NPL East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 202 | Peterson |
Sat 4 Nov | A | North Ferriby | NPL East | (1)1 - 3(1) | 521 | Peterson |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Hebburn Town | NPL East | (1)4 - 4(3) | 283 | Lipka, Gregory (2, 1 pen), Ferreira |
Tue 21 Nov | H | Brighouse Town | NPL East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 255 | Amponsah |
Sat 25 Nov | H | Bridlington Town | NPL East | (0)1 - 1(0) | 335 | Miller |
Tue 28 Nov | A | Barnoldswick Town | West Riding Cup 2 | (3)4 - 0(0) | 111 | Plater (3), Peterson |
Sat 9 Dec | H | Winterton Rangers | NPL East | (4)4 - 2(0) | 218 | Swales (2), Peterson, Plater |
Sat 16 Dec | A | Dunston | NPL East | (0)0 - 2(1) | 204 | |
Fri 22 Dec | H | Sheffield | NPL East | (0)1 - 4(2) | 326 | Peterson |
Sat 30 Dec | H | Pontefract Collieries | NPL East | (0)0 - 4(3) | 453 | |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Stockton Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 3(1) | 555 | |
Wed 10 Jan | A | Cleethorpes Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 2(2) | 325 | |
Sat 13 Jan | H | Ashington AFC | NPL East | (0)1 - 2(0) | 282 | Priestley |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Brighouse Town | NPL East | (0)1 - 0(0) | 311 | Peterson |
Tue 30 Jan | H | Stocksbridge Park Steels | NPL East | (0)0 - 0(0) | 234 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Newton Aycliffe | NPL East | (0)3 - 4(3) | 295 | Peterson, Swales, Killock |
Tue 6 Feb | A | Guiseley | West Riding Cup QF | (0)1 - 1(1) | 257 | Ferreira |
Guiseley win 7-6 on penalties | ||||||
Sat 10 Feb | A | Belper Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 2(2) | 427 | |
Sat 17 Feb | A | Grimsby Borough | NPL East | (1)1 - 1(0) | 148 | Peterson |
Sat 24 Feb | H | Consett AFC | NPL East | (2)3 - 1(0) | 288 | Priestley (3) |
Sat 16 Mar | A | Winterton Rangers | NPL East | (0)0 - 0(0) | 217 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Belper Town | NPL East | (1)1 - 1(1) | 340 | Peterson |
Tue 26 Mar | A | Liversedge | NPL East | (0)0 - 3(1) | 280 | |
Sat 30 Mar | A | Grantham Town | NPL East | (1)1 - 2(1) | 327 | Watson |
Mon 1 Apr | H | Liversedge | NPL East | (0)0 - 4(1) | 485 | |
Sat 13 Apr | H | North Ferriby | NPL East | (1)1 - 0(0) | 329 | Peterson |
Tue 16 Apr | A | Carlton Town | NPL East | (0)0 - 3(2) | 143 | |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Bridlington Town | NPL East | (1)2 - 1(1) | 345 | Watson, Priestley |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Hebburn Town | NPL East | (0)1 - 0(0) | 1,224 | Priestley (pen) |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Cleethorpes Town | NPL East | (0)1 - 2(0) | 468 | Tingle |