Football Web Pages

Portsmouth Women

Sunday 8th September 2019

View full details of this match

League TableFA Women's National League South

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Crawley Wasps5401165+1112
2Plymouth Argyle4301134+99
3Cardiff City430151+49
4Milton Keynes Dons421186+27
5Yeovil Town4202147+76
6Watford320153+26
7Gillingham320154+16
8Portsmouth210182+63
9Oxford United110040+43
10Hounslow4013122-211
11Keynsham Town300329-70
12Chichester City5005119-180
Last updated: Sunday 15th September 2019 at 16:11:09

View the full FA Women's National League South table

Latest News

No news found

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
Sun 18 AugHWatfordNational League South0 - 2
Sun 8 SepHHounslowNational League South8 - 0
Sun 22 SepHOxford UnitedNational League South2pm
Sun 29 SepHGillinghamNational League South2pm
Sun 6 OctAKeynsham TownNational League South2pm
Wed 9 OctAChichester CityNational League South7.45pm

View all of Portsmouth Women's Fixtures and Results