Football Web Pages

Buildbase FA Trophy

Saturday 17th October 2020

Second Qualifying Round
FTAFC Totton22Frome Town
Frome Town win 6-5 on penalties
FTAshford Town (Middx)(1)10(0)Whitstable Town
FTAylesbury United(1)22(1)Tilbury
Aylesbury United win 4-2 on penalties
FTBarking(0)10(0)Harlow Town
FTBedfont Sports(0)00(0)Coggeshall Town
Coggeshall Town win 6-5 on penalties
FTBedworth United14St Neots Town
FTBideford32Slimbridge
FTBracknell Town(0)20(0)Sevenoaks Town
FTBrentwood Town(1)32(2)Chichester City
FTBurgess Hill Town(2)20(0)Ware
FTChertsey Town(0)12(1)Berkhamsted
FTChipstead(1)12(2)Three Bridges
FTCorby Town10Halesowen Town
FTDaventry Town(0)02(2)Kidsgrove Athletic
FTDunston(0)01(0)Clitheroe
FTEvesham United(2)20(0)Carlton Town
FTFaversham Town(2)41(1)Hertford Town
FTFelixstowe & Walton United(0)50(0)Westfield
FTHanwell Town(0)11(0)Aveley
Aveley win 8-7 on penalties
FTHastings United(2)30(0)FC Romania
FTHaywards Heath Town(1)14(2)Welwyn Garden City
FTHighworth Town21Winchester City
FTHiston(1)12(0)Leek Town
FTHythe Town(0)22(1)Ashford United
Hythe Town win 7-6 on penalties
FTIlkeston(0)21(1)Kempston Rovers
FTKendal Town(1)10(0)Brighouse Town
FTKidlington21Didcot Town
FTLarkhall Athletic50Barnstaple Town
FTLoughborough Dynamo(0)10(0)Bury Town
FTMaldon & Tiptree(3)41(0)Grays Athletic
FTMangotsfield United12Cinderford Town
FTMarine(0)50(0)Mossley
FTMoneyfields21Basingstoke Town
FTNewcastle Town(0)22(2)Belper Town
Newcastle Town win 5-4 on penalties
FTNorthwood(0)33(3)Heybridge Swifts
Heybridge Swifts win 5-4 on penalties
FTPhoenix Sports(0)02(1)Marlow
FTPickering Town(0)10(0)Trafford
FTPontefract Collieries(0)14(3)Workington AFC
FTSheffield(1)23(1)Runcorn Linnets
FTSholing02Wantage Town
FTSittingbourne(0)10(0)East Grinstead Town
FTSpalding United(0)01(1)Bedford Town
FTStamford(1)21(0)Lincoln United
FTStocksbridge Park Steels(0)04(3)Marske United
FTSutton Coldfield Town(0)23(1)Dereham Town
FTThame United41Cirencester Town
FTThatcham Town24North Leigh
FTTooting & Mitcham United(1)20(0)Romford
FTUxbridge(0)21(1)Waltham Abbey
FTVCD Athletic(0)12(0)Herne Bay
FTWhitehawk(2)21(0)Barton Rovers
FTWhyteleafe(0)00(0)Cray Valley PM
Whyteleafe win 3-2 on penalties
FTWidnes(2)34(0)Colne
FTWilland Rovers21Bristol Manor Farm
FTWisbech Town(0)12(0)Coleshill Town
FTWorksop Town(3)44(2)Ramsbottom United
Worksop Town win 5-4 on penalties

View all of October's Fixtures and Results

Rounds

  • Semi Final
  • Extra Preliminary Round
  • First Qualifying Round
  • Second Qualifying Round
  • Third Qualifying Round

Latest News

No news found