Football Web Pages

Ross County

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
Tue 13 OctHForfar AthleticKDM Evolution Trophy2 - 1
Sat 17 OctAQueen of the SouthScottish League One7 - 1
Sat 24 OctHAirdrieoniansScottish League One4 - 0
Tue 27 OctHHamilton AcademicalScottish League One7.45pm
Sat 31 OctAEast KilbrideScottish League One3pm
Tue 3 NovHCeltic BKDM Evolution Trophy R327.45pm

View all of Ross County's Fixtures and Results

League TableWilliam Hill League One

  PWDLFA+/-Pts
Ross County badge1Ross County111010426+3631
Hamilton Academical badge2Hamilton Academical111010254+2131
Montrose badge3Montrose126151720-319
East Kilbride badge4East Kilbride115332015+518
Airdrieonians badge5Airdrieonians123451019-913
Queen of the South badge6Queen of the South124171334-2113
Alloa Athletic badge7Alloa Athletic123361214-212
Peterhead badge8Peterhead12318920-1110
East Fife badge9East Fife12165916-79
Cove Rangers badge10Cove Rangers11137918-96
Last updated: Saturday 24 October 2026 at 16:54:44

View the full William Hill League One table

Saturday 24th October 2026

  • Ross County badge

    4Ross County

    Brian Graham (24')
    Brian Graham (27')
    Richard Chin (45+2')
    Brian Graham (54')

  • Airdrieonians badge

    0Airdrieonians

  • William Hill League One
    Attendance: 2,541
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: Global Energy Stadium

View full details of this match

Latest News

View all of our Ross County news items

Latest Video

View all of our Ross County videos