Weston-super-Mare

You can now subscribe to our calendar of Weston-super-Mare fixtures
Having trouble? Right-click the link above and paste into the URL box

Today's Result

  • Welling United3
  • Weston-super-Mare1
  • National League South
    Attendance: 491
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: Park View Road

View full details of this match

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Dartford2-04125887943+3683
2Havant & Waterlooville2-040231166127+3480
3Hampton & Richmond Borough3-141181765736+2171
4Hemel Hempstead Town3-041191397049+2170
5Chelmsford City0-2401911106445+1968
6Braintree Town (-1)2-1401812107055+1565
7St Albans City1-341198147056+1465
8Truro City1-240198136854+1465
9Welling United3-1401710136856+1261
10Bath City0-2401512136047+1357
11Gloucester City3-141158185667-1153
12Wealdstone4-4391410155961-252
13Weston-super-Mare1-340157186470-652
14Chippenham Town4-441149186370-751
15East Thurrock United1-3391311156774-750
16Oxford City4-039138185966-747
17Eastbourne Borough0-341137215777-2046
18Concord Rangers0-1401110194359-1643
19Hungerford Town0-140117224467-2340
20Poole Town1-040108224472-2838
RWhitehawk1-04089235087-3733
RBognor Regis Town0-440512234075-3527

See the full National League South table

Latest News

  • Weston Lose Loanees

    Both Bristol Rovers and Bristol City have this week recalled their loanees from Vanarama National League South club Weston-super-Mare in Kenan Dunnwald,...
    Published by Pitchero Non League on Tuesday 10th April 2018
  • Seagulls Reid Hangs Up His Boots

    Jake Reid's late substitution appearance for Weston-super-Mare on Saturday against Concord Rangers in the Vanarama National League South was the last of his...
    Published by Pitchero Non League on Tuesday 13th February 2018
  • Promising Duo Handed Deals For Next Season By Seagulls

    Vanarama National League South club Weston-super-Mare have added both Jason Pope and Jacob Cane to the list of recent signings and contract extensions. Both...
    Published by Pitchero Non League on Friday 9th February 2018

Read all of our Weston-super-Mare news items

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
30/3Fri 30th MarAHavant & WaterloovilleNational South0-2
7/4Sat 7th AprADartfordNational South1-3
14/4Sat 14th AprHOxford CityNational South4-2
21/4Sat 21st AprAWelling UnitedNational South1-3
24/4Tue 24th AprHTruro CityNational South7.45pm
28/4Sat 28th AprHHemel Hempstead TownNational South3pm

View all of Weston-super-Mare's Fixtures and Results

Latest From @FWPWestonSMare

See all of our Weston-super-Mare Tweets

Latest Video