Weston-super-Mare

You can now subscribe to our calendar of Weston-super-Mare fixtures
Having trouble? Right-click the link above and paste into the URL box

Today's Result

  • Hemel Hempstead Town0
  • Weston-super-Mare2
  • National League South
    Attendance: 503
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: Vauxhall Road

View full details of this match

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
CTorquay United0-14126788941+4885
2Woking3-14123997547+2878
3Welling United1-441227126647+1973
4Chelmsford City0-341209126750+1769
5Bath City1-0411911115636+2068
6Concord Rangers (-3)2-141191396747+2067
7Billericay Town1-241198147263+965
8St Albans City1-2411810136760+764
9Dartford2-1411810135156-564
10Wealdstone3-0411712126049+1163
11Slough Town1-1411711135347+662
12Chippenham Town2-341167185763-655
13Oxford City0-141165206262053
14Hampton & Richmond Borough2-2411310184962-1349
15Dulwich Hamlet1-341139195164-1348
16Hemel Hempstead Town0-2411212175165-1448
17Gloucester City3-2411111193353-2044
18Eastbourne Borough1-1411012195163-1242
19Hungerford Town1-041118224471-2741
20Truro City2-241911216084-2438
REast Thurrock United4-141106254162-2136
RWeston-super-Mare2-041810234979-3034

See the full National League South table

Latest News

  • Diallo Departs Weston

    Vanarama National League South club Weston-super-Mare have announced that central midfielder Naby Diallo has left the Woodspring Stadium.
    Published by Non-League Today on Tuesday 2nd April 2019
  • Manager Goes at Weston

    Vanarama National League South strugglers Weston-super-Mare AFC have made the decision that a change of management is required.
    Published by Non-League Today on Friday 15th March 2019
  • Bower Returns to Seagulls

    Marc McGregor, head coach of Vanarama National League South strugglers Weston-super-Mare, has bolstered his defensive options by....
    Published by Non-League Today on Tuesday 12th March 2019

Read all of our Weston-super-Mare news items

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
30/3Sat 30th MarAConcord RangersNational South0-3
6/4Sat 6th AprHDartfordNational South3-1
13/4Sat 13th AprAEast Thurrock UnitedNational South3-2
20/4Sat 20th AprHHampton & Richmond BoroughNational South0-2
22/4Mon 22nd AprAHemel Hempstead TownNational South2-0
27/4Sat 27th AprHDulwich HamletNational South3pm

View all of Weston-super-Mare's Fixtures and Results

Latest From @FWPWestonSMare

See all of our Weston-super-Mare Tweets

Latest Video