Merthyr Town

You can now subscribe to our calendar of Merthyr Town fixtures
Having trouble? Right-click the link above and paste into the URL box

Today's Result

  • Taunton Town3
  • Merthyr Town2
  • Evo-Stik Southern Premier South
    Attendance: 801
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: The Viridor Stadium

View full details of this match

League Table

 PWDLFA+/-Pts
1Weymouth1-141241169351+4283
2Taunton Town3-24125798755+3282
3Salisbury0-041221189763+3477
4Metropolitan Police1-041221188962+2777
5Poole Town1-1411910127759+1867
6Kings Langley0-141206156361+266
7Farnborough2-141188157269+362
8Harrow Borough9-141179159177+1460
9Hartley Wintney1-1411612137969+1060
10Swindon Supermarine1-1411610157058+1258
11Chesham United2-2411513135455-158
12Beaconsfield Town0-1411512146464057
13Merthyr Town2-341159176765+254
14Dorchester Town6-0411410176672-652
15Wimborne Town0-141156207275-351
16Tiverton Town0-6411311176474-1050
17Basingstoke Town1-241147208080049
18Gosport Borough1-041154226168-749
19Hendon2-2411310186374-1149
20Walton Casuals1-041139196777-1048
RFrome Town0-041114264572-2737
RStaines Town1-941403740161-12112

See the full Evo-Stik Southern Premier South table

Latest News

No news items found

Fixtures and Results

DateH/AOpponentCompetitionKO/Score
6/4Sat 6th AprHHartley WintneyEvo-Stik S Prem South1-2
13/4Sat 13th AprAGosport BoroughEvo-Stik S Prem South3-0
16/4Tue 16th AprABeaconsfield TownEvo-Stik S Prem South1-1
20/4Sat 20th AprHFarnboroughEvo-Stik S Prem South0-0
22/4Mon 22nd AprATaunton TownEvo-Stik S Prem South2-3
27/4Sat 27th AprHWalton CasualsEvo-Stik S Prem South3pm

View all of Merthyr Town's Fixtures and Results

Latest From @FWPMerthyrTown

See all of our Merthyr Town Tweets

Latest Video